Diana
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · EUW- Pick
- 2.9%picked in 226 of 7,904 games
- Ban
- 3.7%137 bans over 3,675 games, against 1.9% in soloQ
Amateur: 7,832 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 268,631 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments2 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.Draft
- How to play itConqueror, then Dusk and Dawn, Riftmaker, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compAbsorbs damage first: absorbs more than 83% of junglers.Frontline
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
2 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 1.0%
- SoloQ
- 1.9%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 3.7%
- SoloQ
- 1.9%
How to play it?
Conqueror, then Dusk and Dawn, Riftmaker, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.
Dusk and Dawn
Riftmaker
Zhonya's Hourglass
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Absorbs damage first: absorbs more than 83% of junglers.
- Absorbs damagetop17%1,161 · junglers: 855
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Frontline
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Map pressure
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Lets allies carry kills
- Team damage
- Invade
What it is not
- Little CC
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 60 in lane, 61 in mid game and 59 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 61% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 60 of 100 among junglers391 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 61 of 100 among junglers823 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 59 of 100 among junglers1,089 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 63 of 100 among junglers+88 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 61 of 100 among junglers+145 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 64 of 100 among junglers4.9 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 83 of 100 among junglers1,161 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 66 of 100 among junglers53% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 58 of 100 among junglers21% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 42 of 100 among junglersrank 42 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 23 of 100 among junglers0.5 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 75 of 100 among junglers19% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 85 of 100 among junglers70 · median 66
- Invade · rank 58 of 100 among junglers8% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Wukong31 games64.5%gap +13.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 496 g
- Jarvan IV16 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 599 g
- Xin Zhao11 games—SoloQ: 42.9% · 191 g
- Qiyana7 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 681 g
- Sylas7 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 467 g
- Amumu5 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 68 g
- Cho'Gath5 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 375 g
- Nocturne5 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 150 g
- Sejuani5 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 130 g
- Skarner5 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 123 g
- Trundle5 games—SoloQ: 54.3% · 35 g
- Vi5 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 216 g
- Syndra19 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 571 g
- Orianna16 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 256 g
- Viktor16 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 477 g
- Ahri14 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 679 g
- Ryze7 games—SoloQ: 56.8% · 162 g
- Akali5 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 459 g
- Annie5 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 125 g
- Hwei5 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 278 g
- Locke5 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 573 g
- Vex5 games—SoloQ: 39.8% · 211 g
- Yunara23 games—SoloQ: 44.6% · 970 g
- Caitlyn15 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 733 g
- Ezreal11 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 664 g
- Sivir11 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 263 g
- Tristana11 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 698 g
- Jinx10 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 773 g
- Xayah10 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 488 g
- Kai'Sa9 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 1,020 g
- Ashe7 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 257 g
- Jhin7 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 1,111 g
- Corki6 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 161 g
- Lucian5 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 450 g
- Braum17 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 496 g
- Lulu17 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 891 g
- Milio11 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 367 g
- Nautilus10 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 720 g
- Alistar9 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 542 g
- Leona9 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 523 g
- Rakan9 games—SoloQ: 42.7% · 410 g
- Thresh9 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 955 g
- Karma8 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 558 g
- Seraphine7 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 274 g
- Janna5 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 747 g
- Nami5 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 676 g
- Rell5 games—SoloQ: 45.0% · 409 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.9%10,245 picks of 537,262ban 1.9% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments1.0%103 picks of 10,100ban 3.7% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Pro0.0%0 picks of 2,258bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
12.0% on 16.22Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 1.5%G139 games of 2,550
- 2.0%G252 games of 2,550
- 2.7%G3+22 games of 811

