Rammus
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · KR- Pick
- 1.0%picked in 187 of 18,759 games
- Ban
- 0.8%137 bans over 17,736 games, against 0.6% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 242,675 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments2 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLength
- How to play itAftershock, then Hollow Radiance, Jak'Sho, The Protean, and Protoplasm Harness: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compAbsorbs damage first: absorbs more than 99% of junglers.FrontlineLets allies carryCC
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
2 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.9%
- SoloQ
- 0.6%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.1 min
- SoloQ
- 26.5 min
How to play it?
Aftershock, then Hollow Radiance, Jak'Sho, The Protean, and Protoplasm Harness: the most played build in soloQ.
Hollow Radiance
Jak'Sho, The Protean
Protoplasm Harness
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Absorbs damage first: absorbs more than 99% of junglers.
- Absorbs damagetop1%1,579 · junglers: 855
- Lets allies carry killstop3%rank 97 of 100
- Crowd control (CC)top13%1.2 · junglers: 0.7
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Frontline
- Lets allies carry
- CC
Like other junglers
- Map pressure
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
What it is not
- Little damage
- No poke
- Light jungle farm
- Stays home
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 5 in lane, 5 in mid game and 2 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 99% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 5 of 100 among junglers297 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 5 of 100 among junglers619 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 2 of 100 among junglers805 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 1 of 100 among junglers-702 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 1 of 100 among junglers-1,180 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 36 of 100 among junglers4.2 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 99 of 100 among junglers1,579 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 32 of 100 among junglers50% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 28 of 100 among junglers18% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 97 of 100 among junglersrank 97 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 87 of 100 among junglers1.2 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 7 of 100 among junglers10% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 2 of 100 among junglers58 · median 66
- Invade · rank 12 of 100 among junglers6% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Dr. Mundo8 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 56 g
- Jax8 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 116 g
- Olaf8 games—SoloQ: 39.8% · 93 g
- Renekton7 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 83 g
- Zaahen7 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 60 g
- Malphite6 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 113 g
- Nasus6 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 66 g
- Ornn6 games—SoloQ: — · 26 g
- Sion6 games—SoloQ: 46.2% · 52 g
- Aatrox5 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 103 g
- Ambessa5 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 85 g
- Gnar5 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 69 g
- Varus5 games—SoloQ: — · 20 g
- Jarvan IV12 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 89 g
- Lillia11 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 92 g
- Vi10 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 84 g
- Graves9 games—SoloQ: 40.7% · 118 g
- Xin Zhao9 games—SoloQ: 55.6% · 54 g
- Lee Sin8 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 437 g
- Wukong7 games—SoloQ: 55.4% · 56 g
- Viego6 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 107 g
- Cho'Gath5 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 65 g
- Master Yi5 games—SoloQ: 57.4% · 272 g
- Nocturne5 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 38 g
- Sylas5 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 143 g
- Ahri12 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 132 g
- Lissandra11 games—SoloQ: 37.4% · 99 g
- Syndra11 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 165 g
- Viktor11 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 210 g
- Hwei10 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 85 g
- LeBlanc9 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 93 g
- Sylas6 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 189 g
- Aurora5 games—SoloQ: 41.7% · 48 g
- Locke5 games—SoloQ: 45.4% · 130 g
- Orianna5 games—SoloQ: 42.9% · 105 g
- Xerath5 games—SoloQ: 36.0% · 50 g
- Jhin16 games—SoloQ: 45.6% · 379 g
- Jinx15 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 250 g
- Yunara13 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 235 g
- Caitlyn11 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 179 g
- Kai'Sa11 games—SoloQ: 46.1% · 432 g
- Lucian8 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 123 g
- Ezreal7 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 191 g
- Ziggs7 games—SoloQ: 61.3% · 31 g
- Aphelios6 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 264 g
- Ashe6 games—SoloQ: 62.5% · 64 g
- Xayah6 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 166 g
- Miss Fortune5 games—SoloQ: 56.2% · 73 g
- Varus5 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 59 g
- Thresh17 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 303 g
- Alistar14 games—SoloQ: 43.9% · 187 g
- Lulu12 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 283 g
- Nautilus12 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 221 g
- Rell11 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 104 g
- Braum10 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 121 g
- Rakan8 games—SoloQ: 43.6% · 101 g
- Seraphine8 games—SoloQ: 57.8% · 64 g
- Blitzcrank7 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 165 g
- Leona6 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 134 g
- Milio5 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 77 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+0.5%2,390 picks of 485,350ban 0.6% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments0.4%79 picks of 18,435ban 0.9% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Pro0.0%1 picks of 2,258bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
1.4% on 16.22Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 0.4%G118 games of 4,412
- 0.6%G225 games of 4,412
- 0.9%G3+17 games of 1,912
Not enough series yet: published from 30.

