Naafiri
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · KRBans, presence and fearless: Naafiri across all builds. Build, best results and matchups: the selected build.
- Pick
- 8.2%picked in 1,536 of 18,759 games
- Ban
- 10.6%1,883 bans over 17,736 games, against 8.3% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 242,675 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLength
- How to play itConqueror, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compNo trait above other junglers; the most marked: Invade (rank 87).
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftTaken at any point of the series.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 3.1%
- SoloQ
- 1.9%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 9.5%
- SoloQ
- 8.3%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.1 min
- SoloQ
- 26 min
How to play it?
Conqueror, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.
Voltaic Cyclosword
Black Cleaver
Death's Dance
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
No trait above other junglers; the most marked: Invade (rank 87).
- Its most marked traitInvadetop13%9% · junglers: 7%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
Nothing above junglers.
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Lets allies carry kills
- Team damage
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- Little CC
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 52 in lane, 54 in mid game and 51 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 66% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 52 of 100 among junglers385 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 54 of 100 among junglers800 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 51 of 100 among junglers1,056 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 60 of 100 among junglers+65 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 66 of 100 among junglers+226 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 61 of 100 among junglers4.8 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 29 of 100 among junglers579 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 48 of 100 among junglers52% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 49 of 100 among junglers20% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 61 of 100 among junglersrank 61 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 3 of 100 among junglers0.3 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 69 of 100 among junglers19% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 45 of 100 among junglers66 · median 66
- Invade · rank 87 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ambessa28 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 503 g
- K'Sante19 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 604 g
- Ornn18 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 120 g
- Camille17 games—SoloQ: 41.9% · 356 g
- Mordekaiser16 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 179 g
- Renekton16 games—SoloQ: 45.4% · 337 g
- Sion16 games—SoloQ: 44.0% · 234 g
- Yone16 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 701 g
- Aatrox12 games—SoloQ: 54.3% · 381 g
- Dr. Mundo11 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 223 g
- Gnar11 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 334 g
- Malphite11 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 412 g
- Jax10 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 500 g
- Nasus10 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 239 g
- Shen10 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 155 g
- Olaf7 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 375 g
- Lee Sin91 games49.5%gap +3.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 2,820 g
- Jarvan IV26 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 468 g
- Vi20 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 405 g
- Sylas18 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 507 g
- Wukong17 games—SoloQ: 45.6% · 349 g
- Nocturne12 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 204 g
- Xin Zhao12 games—SoloQ: 45.2% · 217 g
- Lillia10 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 278 g
- Viego10 games—SoloQ: 54.3% · 400 g
- Cho'Gath9 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 239 g
- Jayce8 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 273 g
- Kha'Zix8 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 651 g
- Hecarim7 games—SoloQ: 42.4% · 472 g
- Nidalee7 games—SoloQ: 44.1% · 891 g
- Sejuani7 games—SoloQ: 61.5% · 65 g
- Qiyana6 games—SoloQ: 46.1% · 760 g
- Elise5 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 340 g
- Graves5 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 442 g
- Ahri25 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 493 g
- Viktor22 games—SoloQ: 55.4% · 738 g
- Lissandra21 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 457 g
- Yone18 games—SoloQ: 41.4% · 636 g
- Syndra17 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 683 g
- Sylas15 games—SoloQ: 54.3% · 637 g
- Vex13 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 216 g
- Akali11 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 549 g
- Orianna11 games—SoloQ: 43.9% · 362 g
- Aurora10 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 268 g
- Galio10 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 486 g
- Xerath10 games—SoloQ: 54.6% · 196 g
- Diana8 games—SoloQ: 41.4% · 263 g
- LeBlanc8 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 363 g
- Ryze8 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 236 g
- Yasuo8 games—SoloQ: 46.0% · 446 g
- Locke7 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 638 g
- Twisted Fate6 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 693 g
- Galio5 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 486 g
- Kai'Sa29 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 1,640 g
- Yunara29 games—SoloQ: 43.0% · 1,115 g
- Ezreal28 games—SoloQ: 56.2% · 970 g
- Caitlyn25 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 769 g
- Jinx23 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 779 g
- Jhin20 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,621 g
- Zeri20 games—SoloQ: 41.8% · 555 g
- Xayah19 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 725 g
- Lucian18 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 611 g
- Ashe17 games—SoloQ: 55.8% · 242 g
- Tristana13 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 711 g
- Aphelios12 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 986 g
- Varus10 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 206 g
- Kalista7 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 419 g
- Miss Fortune7 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 295 g
- Lulu42 games45.2%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 44.0% · 1,100 g
- Yuumi31 games45.2%gap +2.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 403 g
- Karma27 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 554 g
- Seraphine24 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 252 g
- Leona23 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 568 g
- Nautilus23 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 1,038 g
- Thresh17 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 1,152 g
- Milio16 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 214 g
- Rakan16 games—SoloQ: 42.3% · 501 g
- Blitzcrank13 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 684 g
- Braum11 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 434 g
- Rell10 games—SoloQ: 46.0% · 520 g
- Neeko9 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 178 g
- Bard7 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 586 g
- Lux7 games—SoloQ: 55.1% · 247 g
- Alistar5 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 698 g
- Poppy5 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 297 g
Ban it or pick it?
Taken at any point of the series.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.9%9,390 picks of 485,350ban 8.3% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments3.1%566 picks of 18,435ban 9.5% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Pro6.2%141 picks of 2,258bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
17.3% on 16.22Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 7.1%G1315 games of 4,412
- 7.4%G2328 games of 4,412
- 7.7%G3+147 games of 1,912

