Naafiri
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · EUWBans, presence and fearless: Naafiri across all builds. Build, best results and matchups: the selected build.
- Pick
- 4.2%picked in 307 of 7,335 games
- Ban
- 7.1%245 bans over 3,438 games, against 6.1% in soloQ
Amateur: 7,832 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 261,868 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLength
- How to play itConqueror, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compTeam damage first: more damage than 76% of junglers.Damage
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 1.6%
- SoloQ
- 1.2%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 7.2%
- SoloQ
- 6.1%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 28.9 min
- SoloQ
- 27.5 min
How to play it?
Conqueror, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.
Voltaic Cyclosword
Black Cleaver
Death's Dance
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Team damage first: more damage than 76% of junglers.
- Team damagetop24%19% · junglers: 17%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Damage
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- Little CC
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 48 in lane, 67 in mid game and 60 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 55% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 48 of 100 among junglers383 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 67 of 100 among junglers834 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 60 of 100 among junglers1,094 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 56 of 100 among junglers+50 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 55 of 100 among junglers+86 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 62 of 100 among junglers4.8 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 37 of 100 among junglers682 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 63 of 100 among junglers53% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 44 of 100 among junglers19% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 78 of 100 among junglersrank 78 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 6 of 100 among junglers0.3 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 76 of 100 among junglers19% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 58 of 100 among junglers67 · median 66
- Invade · rank 82 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Sion13 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 191 g
- Olaf12 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 164 g
- Ornn11 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 240 g
- Rumble9 games—SoloQ: 42.3% · 97 g
- Gnar7 games—SoloQ: 57.4% · 202 g
- Ambessa6 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 238 g
- Gwen6 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 116 g
- Shen6 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 212 g
- Dr. Mundo5 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 158 g
- K'Sante5 games—SoloQ: 58.6% · 232 g
- Jarvan IV21 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 413 g
- Vi21 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 181 g
- Lee Sin11 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 584 g
- Nocturne11 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 161 g
- Wukong8 games—SoloQ: 42.2% · 344 g
- Skarner8 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 81 g
- Cho'Gath6 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 203 g
- Pantheon6 games—SoloQ: — · 29 g
- Xin Zhao6 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 94 g
- Viego5 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 340 g
- Ahri14 games—SoloQ: 44.3% · 524 g
- Orianna13 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 218 g
- Viktor10 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 335 g
- Hwei8 games—SoloQ: 53.5% · 202 g
- Syndra8 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 482 g
- Akali7 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 271 g
- Anivia6 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 115 g
- Aurora6 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 194 g
- Mel5 games—SoloQ: 59.4% · 64 g
- Sylas5 games—SoloQ: 53.8% · 288 g
- Ziggs5 games—SoloQ: — · 16 g
- Caitlyn17 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 555 g
- Ashe12 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 242 g
- Ezreal11 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 469 g
- Kai'Sa10 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 685 g
- Yunara10 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 719 g
- Varus9 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 206 g
- Jinx8 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 514 g
- Corki7 games—SoloQ: 63.6% · 107 g
- Sivir7 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 206 g
- Jhin6 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 807 g
- Kalista6 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 304 g
- Lucian6 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 293 g
- Tristana6 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 537 g
- Xayah6 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 284 g
- Ziggs5 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 75 g
- Nautilus16 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 541 g
- Leona15 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 361 g
- Braum13 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 313 g
- Bard12 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 294 g
- Rakan11 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 309 g
- Seraphine10 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 229 g
- Milio9 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 305 g
- Rell8 games—SoloQ: 41.9% · 284 g
- Thresh7 games—SoloQ: 42.8% · 676 g
- Lulu6 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 675 g
- Renata Glasc6 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 152 g
- Blitzcrank5 games—SoloQ: 46.2% · 279 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.2%6,074 picks of 523,736ban 6.1% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments1.6%186 picks of 11,836ban 7.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro6.2%140 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
12.4% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 2.3%G153 games of 2,328
- 4.0%G294 games of 2,328
- 5.1%G3+38 games of 742

