Champion sheet · Top

Renekton

Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · KR
Tournament presence · pick + ban
17.4%#43 of 173 champions
Pick
8.8%picked in 1,557 of 17,668 games
Ban
8.6%1,438 bans over 16,717 games, against 3.5% in soloQ
Win rate as Top50.6% between 48.5% and 52.7% over 1,474 gamesSoloQ 49.1%: no clear gap
Median length29 minsoloQ 26.1 min

Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.2%
    SoloQ
    2.7%
    4.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.7% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    8.5%
    SoloQ
    3.5%
    8.5% ban rate in amateur play over 12,177 games, against 3.5% in soloQ over 158,928 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29 min
    SoloQ
    26.1 min
    Median of 29 min in amateur play, against 26.1 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Eclipse, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror81% · 14,988
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Ignite67% · 12,276
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 319 games
Core (3 legendaries)15% · 997
15%of soloQ games
  1. Eclipse
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Death's Dance
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

No trait above other top laners; the most marked: Gold at 15 min (rank 79).

  1. Its most marked traitGold at 15 mintop22%+289 · top laners: +119

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners

What marks it

  • Split-push

Like other top laners

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 33 in lane, 28 in mid game and 23 in late game, out of 100 top laners.

582-17 vs 599
832-36 vs 868
984-95 vs 1,079
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Renektontop laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 73% of top laners against the direct opponent.

top laners

Where it stands among top laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 33 of 100 among top laners582 · median 599
  • Damage in mid game · rank 28 of 100 among top laners832 · median 868
  • Damage in late game · rank 23 of 100 among top laners984 · median 1,079
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 79 of 100 among top laners+289 · median +119
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 73 of 100 among top laners+376 · median +100
  • Absorbs damage · rank 75 of 100 among top laners1,207 · median 970
  • Plays teamfights · rank 52 of 100 among top laners53% · median 53%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 52 of 100 among top laners28% · median 28%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 56 of 100 among top lanersrank 56 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 54 of 100 among top laners0.8 · median 0.8
  • Team damage · rank 65 of 100 among top laners22% · median 20%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Nocturne in amateur play: +16.7 pts over 48 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
K'Sante60.8% · expected 53.2% · 74 g+7.6 ptSoloQ -0.6
Olaf60.6% · expected 49.0% · 33 g+11.6 ptSoloQ -2.8
Camille56.0% · expected 48.8% · 50 g+7.2 ptSoloQ +4.2
Malphite54.9% · expected 48.4% · 51 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +0.2
Ambessa51.4% · expected 50.9% · 179 g+0.5 ptSoloQ +0.6
Junglegap to expected
Nocturne70.8% · expected 54.2% · 48 g+16.7 ptSoloQ +7.4
Cho'Gath65.7% · expected 49.6% · 35 g+16.1 ptSoloQ +0.3
Sejuani65.7% · expected 50.0% · 35 g+15.7 ptSoloQ +7.3
Sylas57.3% · expected 49.9% · 96 g+7.4 ptSoloQ -1.9
Jarvan IV55.1% · expected 52.8% · 89 g+2.2 ptSoloQ -2.5
Midgap to expected
Hwei65.9% · expected 49.9% · 41 g+16.0 ptSoloQ +1.2
Ahri55.3% · expected 47.8% · 85 g+7.5 ptSoloQ -1.3
Galio59.6% · expected 51.3% · 52 g+8.3 ptSoloQ +2.5
Syndra53.2% · expected 50.1% · 77 g+3.1 ptSoloQ -1.7
Yone50.0% · expected 46.4% · 64 g+3.6 ptSoloQ +0.4
ADCgap to expected
Miss Fortune59.3% · expected 50.4% · 59 g+9.0 ptSoloQ -0.4
Jhin58.6% · expected 54.9% · 140 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -0.5
Kai'Sa53.1% · expected 50.6% · 130 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +1.8
Caitlyn50.0% · expected 48.4% · 98 g+1.6 ptSoloQ -2.0
Lucian53.8% · expected 51.6% · 78 g+2.2 ptSoloQ +0.8
Supportgap to expected
Yuumi61.0% · expected 48.4% · 41 g+12.5 ptSoloQ +0.5
Bard59.5% · expected 49.2% · 37 g+10.2 ptSoloQ -0.2
Milio59.0% · expected 51.9% · 61 g+7.1 ptSoloQ -1.7
Alistar56.5% · expected 49.2% · 46 g+7.3 ptSoloQ +0.7
Pyke62.5% · expected 53.5% · 32 g+9.0 ptSoloQ +1.7

With

Junglegap to expected
Cho'Gath68.8% · expected 51.6% · 32 g+17.1 ptSoloQ +2.4
Wukong63.1% · expected 55.4% · 111 g+7.6 ptSoloQ +4.2
Naafiri62.9% · expected 51.7% · 35 g+11.1 ptSoloQ 0.0
Jarvan IV54.3% · expected 48.4% · 92 g+6.0 ptSoloQ 0.0
Sejuani51.5% · expected 51.2% · 33 g+0.3 ptSoloQ -0.4
Midgap to expected
Akali61.4% · expected 50.1% · 57 g+11.3 ptSoloQ -0.2
Syndra58.2% · expected 51.1% · 98 g+7.1 ptSoloQ -0.3
Xerath60.0% · expected 52.2% · 45 g+7.8 ptSoloQ -4.7
Orianna52.9% · expected 47.2% · 51 g+5.8 ptSoloQ -2.4
Viktor51.1% · expected 50.9% · 94 g+0.1 ptSoloQ +1.3
ADCgap to expected
Jhin51.7% · expected 46.3% · 116 g+5.4 ptSoloQ +0.1
Kai'Sa54.8% · expected 50.6% · 135 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -1.2
Caitlyn55.0% · expected 52.8% · 129 g+2.2 ptSoloQ 0.0
Jinx56.3% · expected 54.2% · 87 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -0.2
Lucian51.1% · expected 49.6% · 88 g+1.5 ptSoloQ -1.7
Supportgap to expected
Karma60.0% · expected 48.5% · 50 g+11.5 ptSoloQ 0.0
Milio58.2% · expected 49.3% · 55 g+8.9 ptSoloQ -4.0
Bard60.4% · expected 52.0% · 53 g+8.4 ptSoloQ +0.7
Nautilus51.5% · expected 48.6% · 134 g+2.9 ptSoloQ -2.3
Rell59.7% · expected 55.2% · 62 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +0.2

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top23 champions
  • Ambessa179 games
    51.4%gap +0.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 1,652 g
  • Aatrox84 games
    44.0%gap -5.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 574 g
  • K'Sante74 games
    60.8%gap +7.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 687 g
  • Yone62 games
    48.4%gap -2.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 1,466 g
  • Gnar60 games
    51.7%gap -0.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 492 g
Jungle21 champions
  • Lee Sin143 games
    46.2%gap -5.8 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 2,234 g
  • Wukong109 games
    37.6%gap -8.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.4% · 409 g
  • Sylas96 games
    57.3%gap +7.4 ptsSoloQ: 47.4% · 943 g
  • Vi95 games
    51.6%gap +1.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 565 g
  • Jarvan IV89 games
    55.1%gap +2.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 628 g
Mid19 champions
  • Viktor106 games
    48.1%gap -2.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 878 g
  • Ahri85 games
    55.3%gap +7.5 ptsSoloQ: 47.3% · 571 g
  • Syndra77 games
    53.2%gap +3.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 807 g
  • Orianna68 games
    44.1%gap -9.9 ptsSoloQ: 45.6% · 467 g
  • Yone64 games
    50.0%gap +3.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 1,029 g
ADC17 champions
  • Jhin140 games
    58.6%gap +3.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 2,211 g
  • Kai'Sa130 games
    53.1%gap +2.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 2,190 g
  • Yunara118 games
    46.6%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.3% · 1,278 g
  • Ezreal105 games
    49.5%gap -5.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.9% · 1,185 g
  • Caitlyn98 games
    50.0%gap +1.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 963 g
Support17 champions
  • Nautilus153 games
    52.3%gap -0.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 1,379 g
  • Lulu130 games
    50.8%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 1,354 g
  • Thresh110 games
    46.4%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 46.0% · 1,573 g
  • Leona103 games
    46.6%gap -4.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 736 g
  • Braum96 games
    43.8%gap -4.4 ptsSoloQ: 45.2% · 524 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as Top

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.7%12,712 picks of 471,268ban 3.5% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments4.2%1,081 picks of 25,798ban 8.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro4.9%111 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

18.6% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Top
  • 9.4%G1387 games of 4,128
  • 8.4%G2345 games of 4,128
  • 6.4%G3+115 games of 1,792
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 387 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.