Champion sheet · ADC

Tristana

Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · EUW
Tournament presence · pick + ban
24.2%#18 of 173 champions
Pick
12.7%picked in 938 of 7,402 games
Ban
11.5%402 bans over 3,491 games, against 12.4% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC53.1% between 50.3% and 55.9% over 834 gamesSoloQ 52.1%: no clear gap
Median length28.5 minsoloQ 27.3 min

Amateur: 7,832 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 261,868 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.8%
    SoloQ
    5.4%
    5.8% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 5.4% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    10.9%
    SoloQ
    12.4%
    10.9% ban rate in amateur play over 2,305 games, against 12.4% in soloQ over 182,390 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.5 min
    SoloQ
    27.3 min
    Median of 28.5 min in amateur play, against 27.3 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Yun Tal Wildarrows, Infinity Edge, and Navori Flickerblade: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo97% · 42,617
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier69% · 30,542
Same in amateur play
SkillsEnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 99% · 172 games
Core (3 legendaries)38% · 11,373
38%of soloQ games
  1. Yun Tal Wildarrows
  2. Infinity Edge
  3. Navori Flickerblade
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 80% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop20%26% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels

What it is not

  • Carries its own kills
  • Little CC
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 26 in lane, 9 in mid game and 15 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

490-35 vs 525
807-109 vs 915
1,268-98 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
TristanaADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 91% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 26 of 100 among ADC490 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 9 of 100 among ADC807 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 15 of 100 among ADC1,268 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 89 of 100 among ADC+326 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 91 of 100 among ADC+533 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 56 of 100 among ADC381 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 26 of 100 among ADC54% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 75 of 100 among ADC20% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 8 of 100 among ADCrank 8 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 20 of 100 among ADC0.3 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 80 of 100 among ADC26% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Syndra in amateur play: +9.6 pts over 103 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Sion60.0% · expected 52.6% · 50 g+7.4 ptSoloQ +2.2
Ornn58.9% · expected 54.4% · 73 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +1.4
Gnar59.1% · expected 53.7% · 44 g+5.4 ptSoloQ +1.1
Junglegap to expected
Xin Zhao62.7% · expected 53.5% · 59 g+9.2 ptSoloQ +0.5
Wukong56.2% · expected 53.1% · 137 g+3.1 ptSoloQ -0.1
Skarner60.0% · expected 56.2% · 35 g+3.8 ptSoloQ -1.3
Midgap to expected
Syndra61.2% · expected 51.6% · 103 g+9.6 ptSoloQ +0.7
Orianna61.7% · expected 51.6% · 60 g+10.1 ptSoloQ +1.4
Ahri55.8% · expected 53.2% · 77 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -1.4
ADCgap to expected
Yunara53.4% · expected 50.5% · 131 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.7
Xayah56.6% · expected 52.8% · 76 g+3.8 ptSoloQ -1.0
Jinx57.8% · expected 55.3% · 64 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +1.0
Corki56.4% · expected 51.8% · 39 g+4.6 ptSoloQ -2.1
Sivir57.1% · expected 55.3% · 42 g+1.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
Supportgap to expected
Milio64.0% · expected 54.3% · 50 g+9.7 ptSoloQ +0.3
Leona67.3% · expected 58.1% · 49 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +0.7
Seraphine61.2% · expected 54.8% · 49 g+6.4 ptSoloQ +1.1
Karma60.5% · expected 54.3% · 43 g+6.2 ptSoloQ +0.7
Nautilus51.7% · expected 49.7% · 58 g+2.1 ptSoloQ +0.5

With

Topgap to expected
Ambessa65.9% · expected 54.2% · 44 g+11.7 ptSoloQ +0.2
Malphite51.4% · expected 45.7% · 37 g+5.6 ptSoloQ +1.2
K'Sante55.3% · expected 52.2% · 47 g+3.1 ptSoloQ +0.4
Junglegap to expected
Wukong60.3% · expected 53.1% · 121 g+7.2 ptSoloQ -0.1
Nocturne55.6% · expected 50.1% · 36 g+5.5 ptSoloQ -0.6
Vi55.8% · expected 53.8% · 52 g+1.9 ptSoloQ +1.3
Midgap to expected
Syndra56.3% · expected 54.7% · 103 g+1.6 ptSoloQ -1.0
Orianna54.7% · expected 54.6% · 53 g+0.1 ptSoloQ -1.2
Supportgap to expected
Blitzcrank70.0% · expected 57.2% · 30 g+12.8 ptSoloQ +0.2
Nautilus59.2% · expected 56.5% · 125 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -0.8
Alistar63.6% · expected 54.7% · 33 g+9.0 ptSoloQ 0.0
Milio61.3% · expected 52.0% · 31 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +0.2
Lulu54.0% · expected 51.0% · 100 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.8

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top23 champions
  • Ornn73 games
    58.9%gap +4.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 1,215 g
  • Sion50 games
    60.0%gap +7.4 ptsSoloQ: 54.8% · 848 g
  • Ambessa48 games
    47.9%gap -4.2 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 1,062 g
  • Gnar44 games
    59.1%gap +5.4 ptsSoloQ: 54.4% · 1,001 g
  • Malphite44 games
    54.5%gap -5.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 1,418 g
Jungle22 champions
  • Wukong137 games
    56.2%gap +3.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 1,743 g
  • Jarvan IV88 games
    53.4%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 1,704 g
  • Xin Zhao59 games
    62.7%gap +9.2 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 538 g
  • Vi51 games
    47.1%gap -5.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.0% · 788 g
  • Nocturne36 games
    55.6%gap -0.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 517 g
Mid20 champions
  • Syndra103 games
    61.2%gap +9.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.0% · 2,473 g
  • Viktor86 games
    43.0%gap -9.6 ptsSoloQ: 54.5% · 1,687 g
  • Ahri77 games
    55.8%gap +2.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 2,587 g
  • Orianna60 games
    61.7%gap +10.1 ptsSoloQ: 55.7% · 826 g
  • Hwei40 games
    45.0%gap -6.8 ptsSoloQ: 53.9% · 900 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara131 games
    53.4%gap +3.0 ptsSoloQ: 53.5% · 4,038 g
  • Xayah76 games
    56.6%gap +3.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 1,873 g
  • Jinx64 games
    57.8%gap +2.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 3,066 g
  • Kai'Sa59 games
    44.1%gap -12.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.4% · 3,749 g
  • Caitlyn49 games
    51.0%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 2,266 g
Support17 champions
  • Braum91 games
    53.8%gap -1.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 2,091 g
  • Lulu71 games
    53.5%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 3,275 g
  • Rakan61 games
    47.5%gap -2.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.8% · 1,443 g
  • Nautilus58 games
    51.7%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 53.4% · 2,223 g
  • Alistar55 games
    47.3%gap -4.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 1,938 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+5.4%28,155 picks of 523,737ban 12.4% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments5.8%682 picks of 11,836ban 10.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro1.8%41 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

16.2% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 12.6%G1295 games of 2,338
  • 10.8%G2253 games of 2,341
  • 10.4%G3+78 games of 749
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 295 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.