Camille
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · KR- Pick
- 7.1%picked in 1,259 of 17,668 games
- Ban
- 7.5%1,256 bans over 16,717 games, against 1.8% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.DraftLengthBuild
- How to play itHail of Blades, then Eclipse, Sundered Sky, and Sterak's Gage: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compMap pressure first: more map pressure than 100% of supports.Map pressureDuelistDamage
- With / againstBetter than expected against Jhin in amateur play: +15.1 pts over 32 games, range above zero.+15.1 pt32 games
- In draftTaken at any point of the series.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.8%
- SoloQ
- 1.6%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 7.6%
- SoloQ
- 1.8%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.3 min
- SoloQ
- 26.1 min
- BuildSundered Sky, Sterak's Gage, Guardian Angel instead of Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Sterak's Gage
- Amateur
- 13%
- SoloQ
- 7%
How to play it?
Hail of Blades, then Eclipse, Sundered Sky, and Sterak's Gage: the most played build in soloQ.
Eclipse
Sundered Sky
Sterak's Gage
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Map pressure first: more map pressure than 100% of supports.
- Map pressuretop1%6.1 · supports: 4.5
- Takes its kills in duelstop14%25% · supports: 17%
- Team damagetop24%14% · supports: 9%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports
What marks it
- Map pressure
- Duelist
- Damage
Like other supports
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Absorbs damage
What it is not
- Few teamfights
- Carries its own kills
- Little CC
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 70 in lane, 73 in mid game and 68 in late game, out of 100 supports.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 85% of supports against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among supports · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 70 of 100 among supports347 · median 288
- Damage in mid game · rank 73 of 100 among supports477 · median 342
- Damage in late game · rank 68 of 100 among supports487 · median 388
- Gold at 15 min · rank 90 of 100 among supports+448 · median +105
- Gold at 20 min · rank 85 of 100 among supports+577 · median +193
- Map pressure · rank 100 of 100 among supports6.1 · median 4.5
- Absorbs damage · rank 73 of 100 among supports664 · median 393
- Plays teamfights · rank 12 of 100 among supports47% · median 54%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 86 of 100 among supports25% · median 17%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 5 of 100 among supportsrank 5 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 15 of 100 among supports0.7 · median 1
- Team damage · rank 76 of 100 among supports14% · median 9%
With whom, against whom?
Better than expected against Jhin in amateur play: +15.1 pts over 32 games, range above zero.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- K'Sante19 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 523 g
- Jax13 games—SoloQ: 43.7% · 701 g
- Mordekaiser12 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 149 g
- Dr. Mundo11 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 152 g
- Jayce11 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 632 g
- Renekton11 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 397 g
- Ambessa10 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 392 g
- Ornn10 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 74 g
- Shen9 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 130 g
- Yorick9 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 122 g
- Aatrox8 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 299 g
- Olaf8 games—SoloQ: 46.1% · 334 g
- Sion8 games—SoloQ: 40.6% · 138 g
- Gnar7 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 239 g
- Malphite7 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 309 g
- Gangplank6 games—SoloQ: 45.0% · 411 g
- Irelia6 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 320 g
- Yone6 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 535 g
- Lee Sin27 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 1,455 g
- Jarvan IV20 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 369 g
- Sylas20 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 498 g
- Wukong19 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 249 g
- Vi15 games—SoloQ: 43.6% · 314 g
- Nocturne14 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 105 g
- Graves12 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 512 g
- Lillia10 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 252 g
- Naafiri9 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 280 g
- Sejuani9 games—SoloQ: 36.2% · 58 g
- Naafiri7 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 280 g
- Cho'Gath6 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 224 g
- Hecarim6 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 408 g
- Pantheon6 games—SoloQ: 37.9% · 95 g
- Skarner6 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 59 g
- Viego5 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 403 g
- Viktor19 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 555 g
- Ahri18 games—SoloQ: 39.7% · 325 g
- Sylas13 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 511 g
- Syndra13 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 515 g
- Locke11 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 493 g
- Orianna11 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 283 g
- Akali10 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 454 g
- Lissandra10 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 323 g
- Vex10 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 189 g
- Yone10 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 543 g
- Xerath9 games—SoloQ: 45.6% · 180 g
- Aurora8 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 251 g
- LeBlanc8 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 295 g
- Twisted Fate7 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 544 g
- Galio6 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 446 g
- Zed6 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 364 g
- Galio5 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 446 g
- Jhin32 games65.6%gap +15.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 1,496 g
- Caitlyn25 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 594 g
- Kai'Sa25 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 1,227 g
- Ezreal24 games—SoloQ: 53.8% · 905 g
- Yunara22 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 882 g
- Xayah20 games—SoloQ: 43.1% · 527 g
- Aphelios16 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 768 g
- Zeri13 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 529 g
- Jinx12 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 532 g
- Lucian10 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 479 g
- Sivir10 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 151 g
- Tristana10 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 638 g
- Miss Fortune9 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 263 g
- Ashe6 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 136 g
- Kalista5 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 284 g
- Lulu24 games—SoloQ: 46.1% · 818 g
- Yuumi20 games—SoloQ: 58.3% · 432 g
- Bard18 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 693 g
- Leona16 games—SoloQ: 42.7% · 534 g
- Braum15 games—SoloQ: 43.2% · 396 g
- Poppy14 games—SoloQ: 42.2% · 429 g
- Seraphine14 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 150 g
- Thresh14 games—SoloQ: 44.6% · 717 g
- Nautilus12 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 785 g
- Rakan12 games—SoloQ: 41.9% · 351 g
- Karma11 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 429 g
- Rell11 games—SoloQ: 42.5% · 367 g
- Blitzcrank10 games—SoloQ: 41.6% · 423 g
- Milio10 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 115 g
- Alistar9 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 626 g
- Pyke8 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 436 g
- Pantheon6 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 344 g
Ban it or pick it?
Taken at any point of the series.
Pick rate as Support
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.6%7,616 picks of 471,269ban 1.8% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments0.8%197 picks of 25,798ban 7.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.8%18 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
16.5% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Support- 1.6%G168 games of 4,128
- 1.9%G279 games of 4,128
- 1.7%G3+31 games of 1,792
- Nautilus7 series
- Pyke7 series
- Blitzcrank6 series

