Tournament presence · pick + ban
20.0%#29 of 173 champions
Pick
11.4%picked in 843 of 7,402 games
Ban
8.6%301 bans over 3,491 games, against 3.0% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC47.8% between 44.9% and 50.6% over 829 gamesSoloQ 45.9%: no clear gap
Median length29 minsoloQ 27.9 min

Amateur: 7,832 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 261,868 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.5%
    SoloQ
    4.9%
    5.5% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 4.9% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    7.8%
    SoloQ
    3.0%
    7.8% ban rate in amateur play over 2,305 games, against 3.0% in soloQ over 182,390 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29 min
    SoloQ
    27.9 min
    Median of 29 min in amateur play, against 27.9 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Trinity Force, Manamune, and Endless Hunger: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo90% · 33,756
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier74% · 27,583
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 246 games
Core (3 legendaries)39% · 9,623
39%of soloQ games
  1. Trinity Force
  2. Manamune
  3. Endless Hunger
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 96% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop4%28% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage
  • Poke

Like other ADC

  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills

What it is not

  • Little CC

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 81 in lane, 81 in mid game and 88 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

585+60 vs 525
1,041+126 vs 915
1,611+245 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
EzrealADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 57% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 81 of 100 among ADC585 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 81 of 100 among ADC1,041 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 88 of 100 among ADC1,611 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 64 of 100 among ADC+23 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 57 of 100 among ADC-48 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 60 of 100 among ADC390 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 38 of 100 among ADC55% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 62 of 100 among ADC19% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 51 of 100 among ADCrank 51 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 11 of 100 among ADC0.1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 96 of 100 among ADC28% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Lulu in amateur play: +18.5 pts over 57 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Dr. Mundo68.4% · expected 55.1% · 38 g+13.4 ptSoloQ +1.5
Ornn53.3% · expected 49.1% · 75 g+4.2 ptSoloQ +0.3
K'Sante55.6% · expected 48.7% · 45 g+6.9 ptSoloQ +0.5
Gnar53.2% · expected 48.4% · 47 g+4.8 ptSoloQ -1.7
Camille45.2% · expected 42.3% · 31 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +0.5
Junglegap to expected
Wukong54.1% · expected 47.7% · 98 g+6.3 ptSoloQ +0.1
Nocturne58.5% · expected 50.8% · 53 g+7.7 ptSoloQ +0.8
Sejuani63.3% · expected 53.8% · 30 g+9.5 ptSoloQ -0.2
Qiyana44.1% · expected 37.8% · 34 g+6.3 ptSoloQ +0.8
Midgap to expected
Orianna47.2% · expected 46.3% · 72 g+1.0 ptSoloQ -2.0
Hwei51.6% · expected 46.5% · 31 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +0.1
ADCgap to expected
Yunara54.5% · expected 45.1% · 66 g+9.4 ptSoloQ +0.9
Caitlyn48.3% · expected 45.4% · 89 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +2.1
Lucian56.4% · expected 49.3% · 39 g+7.1 ptSoloQ -1.8
Tristana49.0% · expected 44.7% · 49 g+4.3 ptSoloQ +0.1
Xayah51.1% · expected 47.4% · 47 g+3.6 ptSoloQ +0.6
Supportgap to expected
Lulu68.4% · expected 49.9% · 57 g+18.5 ptSoloQ +1.3
Seraphine51.6% · expected 49.5% · 62 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -0.1
Leona56.0% · expected 52.8% · 50 g+3.2 ptSoloQ +0.6
Milio51.0% · expected 48.9% · 49 g+2.1 ptSoloQ +0.4

With

Topgap to expected
Gnar53.5% · expected 47.2% · 43 g+6.3 ptSoloQ -2.0
Olaf61.9% · expected 56.1% · 42 g+5.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
Ornn49.2% · expected 46.5% · 63 g+2.8 ptSoloQ +1.0
Renekton54.9% · expected 51.0% · 51 g+3.9 ptSoloQ +0.4
Junglegap to expected
Wukong53.6% · expected 47.8% · 110 g+5.8 ptSoloQ +0.9
Nocturne47.1% · expected 44.7% · 34 g+2.3 ptSoloQ -1.6
Midgap to expected
Viktor57.6% · expected 48.2% · 85 g+9.4 ptSoloQ -1.7
Supportgap to expected
Leona54.7% · expected 42.8% · 53 g+11.9 ptSoloQ -0.8
Nautilus55.2% · expected 51.2% · 58 g+3.9 ptSoloQ +3.2
Rakan57.6% · expected 50.7% · 33 g+6.9 ptSoloQ -4.1
Braum48.5% · expected 45.8% · 66 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -2.5
Rell54.1% · expected 52.1% · 37 g+2.0 ptSoloQ 0.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top22 champions
  • Ornn75 games
    53.3%gap +4.2 ptsSoloQ: 45.0% · 1,094 g
  • Sion58 games
    34.5%gap -12.8 ptsSoloQ: 44.0% · 736 g
  • Gnar47 games
    53.2%gap +4.8 ptsSoloQ: 45.4% · 865 g
  • Ambessa46 games
    37.0%gap -9.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.5% · 978 g
  • K'Sante45 games
    55.6%gap +6.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 720 g
Jungle20 champions
  • Jarvan IV111 games
    47.7%gap -0.5 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 1,790 g
  • Wukong98 games
    54.1%gap +6.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.1% · 1,377 g
  • Xin Zhao60 games
    46.7%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 457 g
  • Vi57 games
    42.1%gap -4.9 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 747 g
  • Nocturne53 games
    58.5%gap +7.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 485 g
Mid20 champions
  • Syndra87 games
    42.5%gap -3.7 ptsSoloQ: 44.6% · 1,906 g
  • Ahri82 games
    47.6%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 45.5% · 2,132 g
  • Orianna72 games
    47.2%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 760 g
  • Viktor70 games
    45.7%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 45.3% · 1,385 g
  • Hwei31 games
    51.6%gap +5.1 ptsSoloQ: 45.6% · 715 g
ADC16 champions
  • Kai'Sa119 games
    44.5%gap -6.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 4,116 g
  • Caitlyn89 games
    48.3%gap +3.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 2,557 g
  • Yunara66 games
    54.5%gap +9.4 ptsSoloQ: 46.5% · 2,501 g
  • Sivir65 games
    46.2%gap -3.8 ptsSoloQ: 42.2% · 933 g
  • Ashe63 games
    50.8%gap +0.9 ptsSoloQ: 45.5% · 890 g
Support18 champions
  • Nautilus94 games
    41.5%gap -2.8 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 2,556 g
  • Rakan76 games
    35.5%gap -9.3 ptsSoloQ: 43.7% · 1,159 g
  • Karma73 games
    45.2%gap -3.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 1,668 g
  • Seraphine62 games
    51.6%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 944 g
  • Lulu57 games
    68.4%gap +18.5 ptsSoloQ: 46.8% · 2,490 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+4.9%25,899 picks of 523,737ban 3.0% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments5.5%650 picks of 11,836ban 7.8% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro10.7%240 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

20.3% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 10.7%G1251 games of 2,338
  • 12.1%G2284 games of 2,341
  • 10.0%G3+75 games of 749
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 251 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.