Tournament presence · pick + ban
19.5%#31 of 173 champions
Pick
15.1%picked in 2,677 of 17,670 games
Ban
4.4%739 bans over 16,719 games, against 5.8% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC45.8% between 44.2% and 47.4% over 2,636 gamesSoloQ 46.3%: no clear gap
Median length29.6 minsoloQ 26.4 min

Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    7.2%
    SoloQ
    6.8%
    7.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 6.8% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.1%
    SoloQ
    5.8%
    4.1% ban rate in amateur play over 12,177 games, against 5.8% in soloQ over 158,928 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.6 min
    SoloQ
    26.4 min
    Median of 29.6 min in amateur play, against 26.4 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Trinity Force, Manamune, and Spear of Shojin: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo94% · 44,309
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier52% · 24,460
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 589 games
Core (3 legendaries)53% · 14,393
53%of soloQ games
  1. Trinity Force
  2. Manamune
  3. Spear of Shojin
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 96% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop4%28% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage
  • Poke

Like other ADC

  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills

What it is not

  • Little CC

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 81 in lane, 81 in mid game and 88 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

585+60 vs 525
1,041+126 vs 915
1,611+245 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
EzrealADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 57% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 81 of 100 among ADC585 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 81 of 100 among ADC1,041 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 88 of 100 among ADC1,611 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 64 of 100 among ADC+23 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 57 of 100 among ADC-48 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 60 of 100 among ADC390 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 38 of 100 among ADC55% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 62 of 100 among ADC19% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 51 of 100 among ADCrank 51 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 11 of 100 among ADC0.1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 96 of 100 among ADC28% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Varus in amateur play: +13.6 pts over 59 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Zaahen55.2% · expected 44.8% · 67 g+10.5 ptSoloQ +4.0
Malphite50.0% · expected 43.6% · 114 g+6.4 ptSoloQ +1.8
Ambessa51.2% · expected 46.0% · 121 g+5.2 ptSoloQ -1.1
Renekton50.5% · expected 45.1% · 105 g+5.3 ptSoloQ -1.1
Yone50.5% · expected 45.6% · 103 g+4.9 ptSoloQ 0.0
Junglegap to expected
Sylas51.0% · expected 45.0% · 151 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +0.8
Jarvan IV52.9% · expected 48.0% · 172 g+4.9 ptSoloQ +0.8
Jayce55.0% · expected 47.8% · 60 g+7.2 ptSoloQ +2.9
Nocturne54.4% · expected 49.4% · 90 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +3.4
Naafiri50.9% · expected 44.6% · 55 g+6.3 ptSoloQ -4.6
Midgap to expected
Locke57.0% · expected 47.9% · 86 g+9.1 ptSoloQ -0.8
Aurora53.1% · expected 45.8% · 64 g+7.3 ptSoloQ +2.4
Twisted Fate50.6% · expected 44.7% · 79 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +0.2
Syndra47.7% · expected 45.3% · 153 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +1.7
Hwei49.3% · expected 45.0% · 73 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -2.3
ADCgap to expected
Varus59.3% · expected 45.7% · 59 g+13.6 ptSoloQ +1.4
Zeri51.9% · expected 41.8% · 79 g+10.1 ptSoloQ -1.5
Jinx50.4% · expected 42.2% · 121 g+8.3 ptSoloQ +3.4
Ashe47.7% · expected 42.4% · 111 g+5.3 ptSoloQ -0.7
Lucian50.0% · expected 46.8% · 162 g+3.2 ptSoloQ -1.7
Supportgap to expected
Neeko54.7% · expected 44.7% · 75 g+9.9 ptSoloQ +3.2
Alistar49.4% · expected 44.4% · 87 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +0.5
Leona47.5% · expected 45.8% · 202 g+1.8 ptSoloQ +1.8
Milio50.0% · expected 47.0% · 102 g+3.0 ptSoloQ -2.3
Thresh44.7% · expected 44.2% · 190 g+0.5 ptSoloQ -0.3

With

Topgap to expected
Ambessa54.7% · expected 45.5% · 117 g+9.2 ptSoloQ -1.8
Dr. Mundo50.7% · expected 43.6% · 75 g+7.1 ptSoloQ +1.5
Mordekaiser52.3% · expected 46.8% · 86 g+5.5 ptSoloQ -2.2
Malphite52.0% · expected 48.0% · 100 g+4.0 ptSoloQ -0.5
Gnar48.8% · expected 44.4% · 86 g+4.5 ptSoloQ -0.8
Junglegap to expected
Vi52.6% · expected 46.0% · 154 g+6.6 ptSoloQ +1.3
Jayce51.3% · expected 43.7% · 76 g+7.6 ptSoloQ +0.4
Sylas51.3% · expected 46.5% · 156 g+4.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
Wukong54.6% · expected 50.6% · 174 g+4.0 ptSoloQ +0.9
Viego51.1% · expected 45.4% · 88 g+5.7 ptSoloQ +0.5
Midgap to expected
Twisted Fate63.2% · expected 46.8% · 57 g+16.4 ptSoloQ -1.2
Viktor53.1% · expected 46.1% · 147 g+7.0 ptSoloQ 0.0
Syndra52.7% · expected 46.2% · 131 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -0.8
Lissandra49.5% · expected 44.4% · 93 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +1.4
Xerath52.0% · expected 47.3% · 75 g+4.7 ptSoloQ +1.1
Supportgap to expected
Bard55.2% · expected 47.1% · 105 g+8.1 ptSoloQ +0.4
Alistar52.9% · expected 47.1% · 102 g+5.8 ptSoloQ 0.0
Karma44.1% · expected 43.6% · 467 g+0.5 ptSoloQ +1.4
Blitzcrank50.0% · expected 47.1% · 110 g+2.9 ptSoloQ -3.2
Seraphine46.9% · expected 46.7% · 211 g+0.3 ptSoloQ +1.9

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top25 champions
  • K'Sante154 games
    48.1%gap -0.3 ptsSoloQ: 46.8% · 1,958 g
  • Sion131 games
    44.3%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 729 g
  • Ambessa121 games
    51.2%gap +5.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.4% · 1,389 g
  • Malphite114 games
    50.0%gap +6.4 ptsSoloQ: 46.5% · 1,405 g
  • Renekton105 games
    50.5%gap +5.3 ptsSoloQ: 46.1% · 1,185 g
Jungle20 champions
  • Lee Sin280 games
    43.9%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 5,584 g
  • Wukong216 games
    37.5%gap -3.5 ptsSoloQ: 45.5% · 1,085 g
  • Vi190 games
    45.8%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.8% · 1,540 g
  • Jarvan IV172 games
    52.9%gap +4.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,879 g
  • Sylas151 games
    51.0%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 47.3% · 1,958 g
Mid19 champions
  • Ahri178 games
    39.9%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 1,556 g
  • Viktor161 games
    44.1%gap -1.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 2,390 g
  • Syndra153 games
    47.7%gap +2.5 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 2,077 g
  • Sylas132 games
    46.2%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 46.6% · 2,106 g
  • Orianna118 games
    50.0%gap +0.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 1,146 g
ADC16 champions
  • Kai'Sa424 games
    45.3%gap -0.4 ptsSoloQ: 45.3% · 7,910 g
  • Caitlyn267 games
    44.2%gap +0.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 2,803 g
  • Jhin234 games
    45.3%gap -4.7 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 6,867 g
  • Yunara204 games
    40.7%gap -2.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 3,403 g
  • Lucian162 games
    50.0%gap +3.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 2,168 g
Support17 champions
  • Nautilus330 games
    45.5%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.2% · 3,989 g
  • Lulu205 games
    47.3%gap -0.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 3,577 g
  • Leona202 games
    47.5%gap +1.8 ptsSoloQ: 46.4% · 1,945 g
  • Thresh190 games
    44.7%gap +0.5 ptsSoloQ: 43.4% · 4,037 g
  • Braum135 games
    38.5%gap -4.8 ptsSoloQ: 42.8% · 1,179 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+6.8%31,970 picks of 471,270ban 5.8% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments7.2%1,852 picks of 25,798ban 4.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro10.7%240 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

20.3% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 16.0%G1662 games of 4,129
  • 15.9%G2658 games of 4,129
  • 11.9%G3+214 games of 1,792
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 662 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.