Tournament presence · pick + ban
5.5%#119 of 173 champions
Pick
1.9%picked in 60 of 3,103 games
Ban
3.6%80 bans over 2,251 games, against 10.7% in soloQ
Win rate as Top54.5% between 43.5% and 65.1% over 55 gamesSoloQ 51.7%: no clear gap
Median length29.8 minsoloQ 27.8 min

Amateur: 3,336 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 163,618 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    0.8%
    SoloQ
    2.7%
    0.8% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.7% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.0%
    SoloQ
    10.7%
    4.0% ban rate in amateur play over 1,746 games, against 10.7% in soloQ over 116,542 games.
  • RunesPress the Attack instead of Hail of Blades
    Amateur
    41%
    SoloQ
    37%
    Played in 41% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Hail of Blades (37%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Hail of Blades, then Ravenous Hydra, Trinity Force, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesHail of Blades37% · 5,091
≠ Amateur: Press the Attack instead of Hail of Blades. 41% · 61 games
SpellsFlash + Ignite87% · 12,045
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 181 games
Core (3 legendaries)33% · 2,230
33%of soloQ games
  1. Ravenous Hydra
  2. Trinity Force
  3. Death's Dance
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Takes its kills in duels first: more duels than 100% of top laners.

  1. Takes its kills in duelstop1%40% · top laners: 28%
  2. Team damagetop5%25% · top laners: 20%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners

What marks it

  • Duelist
  • Damage
  • Poke
  • Split-push

Like other top laners

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Absorbs damage

What it is not

  • Few teamfights
  • Carries its own kills
  • Little CC

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 53 in lane, 41 in mid game and 32 in late game, out of 100 top laners.

609+10 vs 599
844-23 vs 868
1,000-80 vs 1,079
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Fioratop laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 95% of top laners against the direct opponent.

top laners

Where it stands among top laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 53 of 100 among top laners609 · median 599
  • Damage in mid game · rank 41 of 100 among top laners844 · median 868
  • Damage in late game · rank 32 of 100 among top laners1,000 · median 1,079
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 88 of 100 among top laners+501 · median +119
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 95 of 100 among top laners+867 · median +100
  • Absorbs damage · rank 68 of 100 among top laners1,131 · median 970
  • Plays teamfights · rank 1 of 100 among top laners44% · median 53%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 100 of 100 among top laners40% · median 28%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 18 of 100 among top lanersrank 18 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 19 of 100 among top laners0.4 · median 0.8
  • Team damage · rank 95 of 100 among top laners25% · median 20%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top1 champion
  • Ornn9 games
    —SoloQ: 53.6% · 347 g
Jungle3 champions
  • Wukong7 games
    —SoloQ: 48.3% · 540 g
  • Kha'Zix5 games
    —SoloQ: 50.9% · 593 g
  • Nocturne5 games
    —SoloQ: 52.8% · 176 g
Mid2 champions
  • Syndra7 games
    —SoloQ: 53.3% · 597 g
  • Orianna6 games
    —SoloQ: 55.6% · 239 g
ADC1 champion
  • Jinx10 games
    —SoloQ: 49.0% · 1,068 g
Support3 champions
  • Nautilus11 games
    —SoloQ: 50.8% · 778 g
  • Milio6 games
    —SoloQ: 50.8% · 362 g
  • Lulu5 games
    —SoloQ: 48.9% · 767 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Top

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.7%8,997 picks of 327,232ban 10.7% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments0.8%41 picks of 4,996ban 4.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.6%14 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

7.8% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Top
  • 1.8%G116 games of 874
  • 1.3%G211 games of 874
  • 2.1%G3+8 games of 387
Once picked, the series moves on to

Not enough series yet: published from 30.

Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.