Champion sheet · ADC

Jinx

Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · KR
Tournament presence · pick + ban
17.4%#42 of 173 champions
Pick
12.4%picked in 2,209 of 17,748 games
Ban
5.0%842 bans over 16,795 games, against 4.4% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC53.7% between 52.0% and 55.5% over 2,208 gamesSoloQ 51.9%: no clear gap
Median length28.5 minsoloQ 25.9 min

Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.6%
    SoloQ
    6.0%
    6.6% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 6.0% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.6%
    SoloQ
    4.4%
    5.6% ban rate in amateur play over 12,177 games, against 4.4% in soloQ over 158,928 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.5 min
    SoloQ
    25.9 min
    Median of 28.5 min in amateur play, against 25.9 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Hexoptics C44, Runaan's Hurricane, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo99% · 41,381
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier52% · 21,525
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 418 games
Core (3 legendaries)38% · 9,470
38%of soloQ games
  1. Hexoptics C44
  2. Runaan's Hurricane
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 84% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop16%26% · ADC: 23%
  2. Plays teamfightstop22%58% · ADC: 56%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Teamfight
  • Damage

Like other ADC

  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 6 in lane, 24 in mid game and 62 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

465-59 vs 525
858-57 vs 915
1,412+46 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
JinxADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 53% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 6 of 100 among ADC465 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 24 of 100 among ADC858 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 62 of 100 among ADC1,412 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 46 of 100 among ADC-78 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 53 of 100 among ADC-77 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 36 of 100 among ADC330 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 78 of 100 among ADC58% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 9 of 100 among ADC14% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 54 of 100 among ADCrank 54 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 53 of 100 among ADC0.6 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 84 of 100 among ADC26% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Xayah in amateur play: +9.3 pts over 140 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Renekton59.0% · expected 53.1% · 78 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +1.7
Ornn56.4% · expected 51.3% · 94 g+5.1 ptSoloQ -4.3
K'Sante58.3% · expected 56.5% · 127 g+1.8 ptSoloQ +0.4
Shen58.7% · expected 54.9% · 63 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +1.3
Jax56.7% · expected 53.3% · 67 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +1.3
Junglegap to expected
Cho'Gath65.5% · expected 52.8% · 55 g+12.6 ptSoloQ +1.0
Wukong53.5% · expected 48.9% · 172 g+4.6 ptSoloQ +0.9
Graves59.6% · expected 53.5% · 52 g+6.1 ptSoloQ +1.1
Qiyana59.6% · expected 55.4% · 57 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -2.9
Viego55.4% · expected 54.1% · 74 g+1.3 ptSoloQ +2.0
Midgap to expected
Zed60.0% · expected 48.2% · 35 g+11.8 ptSoloQ -2.8
Galio62.5% · expected 54.4% · 64 g+8.1 ptSoloQ +2.5
Syndra56.7% · expected 53.2% · 120 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +0.8
LeBlanc58.3% · expected 53.6% · 72 g+4.7 ptSoloQ 0.0
Hwei56.9% · expected 53.0% · 65 g+3.9 ptSoloQ +0.1
ADCgap to expected
Xayah61.4% · expected 52.1% · 140 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +2.0
Tristana61.6% · expected 55.0% · 73 g+6.6 ptSoloQ -0.3
Varus61.5% · expected 53.3% · 52 g+8.2 ptSoloQ -0.2
Ashe55.1% · expected 50.5% · 107 g+4.7 ptSoloQ +1.4
Kai'Sa56.5% · expected 53.6% · 161 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.0
Supportgap to expected
Braum59.4% · expected 51.3% · 133 g+8.1 ptSoloQ +1.3
Rakan61.6% · expected 54.6% · 99 g+7.0 ptSoloQ +3.5
Lulu59.3% · expected 55.7% · 231 g+3.6 ptSoloQ 0.0
Nautilus58.5% · expected 55.7% · 193 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +1.2
Alistar56.2% · expected 52.3% · 73 g+3.9 ptSoloQ +2.4

With

Topgap to expected
Olaf63.6% · expected 55.3% · 55 g+8.3 ptSoloQ -1.5
Jax58.2% · expected 54.1% · 67 g+4.1 ptSoloQ +2.3
Ambessa55.8% · expected 53.5% · 95 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +0.6
Renekton56.3% · expected 54.4% · 87 g+2.0 ptSoloQ -0.2
Gnar55.6% · expected 52.3% · 63 g+3.3 ptSoloQ +1.6
Junglegap to expected
Viego62.7% · expected 53.4% · 75 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +2.0
Graves65.8% · expected 53.9% · 38 g+11.9 ptSoloQ -2.1
Qiyana58.3% · expected 52.0% · 72 g+6.3 ptSoloQ -1.3
Jarvan IV54.4% · expected 51.4% · 160 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.9
Cho'Gath60.9% · expected 54.6% · 64 g+6.3 ptSoloQ +0.3
Midgap to expected
Sylas65.4% · expected 51.5% · 107 g+13.9 ptSoloQ +0.8
Aurora61.4% · expected 53.5% · 70 g+7.9 ptSoloQ -1.6
Twisted Fate59.2% · expected 54.8% · 76 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +2.1
Syndra56.8% · expected 54.2% · 118 g+2.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Hwei59.0% · expected 54.4% · 61 g+4.6 ptSoloQ +1.3
Supportgap to expected
Leona64.8% · expected 53.7% · 122 g+11.0 ptSoloQ +0.6
Rell69.2% · expected 58.3% · 52 g+10.9 ptSoloQ +2.4
Thresh57.5% · expected 55.2% · 433 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +0.2
Blitzcrank59.4% · expected 55.1% · 106 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +2.4
Nautilus52.1% · expected 51.7% · 167 g+0.4 ptSoloQ +1.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top25 champions
  • K'Sante127 games
    58.3%gap +1.8 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 1,718 g
  • Ambessa115 games
    46.1%gap -7.8 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 1,213 g
  • Sion107 games
    50.5%gap -3.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.6% · 588 g
  • Ornn94 games
    56.4%gap +5.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 362 g
  • Malphite85 games
    51.8%gap +0.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 1,333 g
Jungle20 champions
  • Lee Sin235 games
    53.2%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 52.6% · 5,179 g
  • Wukong172 games
    53.5%gap +4.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.4% · 1,067 g
  • Jarvan IV165 games
    55.8%gap -0.3 ptsSoloQ: 55.6% · 1,445 g
  • Sylas135 games
    51.9%gap -1.2 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 1,890 g
  • Vi112 games
    52.7%gap -0.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 1,082 g
Mid20 champions
  • Viktor152 games
    52.6%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 54.3% · 2,400 g
  • Ahri124 games
    48.4%gap -2.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 1,302 g
  • Syndra120 games
    56.7%gap +3.4 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 1,851 g
  • Orianna118 games
    51.7%gap -5.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 1,139 g
  • Sylas103 games
    49.5%gap -6.4 ptsSoloQ: 55.5% · 1,945 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara335 games
    50.7%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 4,160 g
  • Caitlyn280 games
    48.6%gap -2.8 ptsSoloQ: 54.4% · 2,713 g
  • Aphelios179 games
    53.1%gap -5.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 6,461 g
  • Jhin168 games
    54.8%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 4,930 g
  • Kai'Sa161 games
    56.5%gap +3.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 4,229 g
Support16 champions
  • Lulu231 games
    59.3%gap +3.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 3,803 g
  • Nautilus193 games
    58.5%gap +2.9 ptsSoloQ: 53.8% · 2,759 g
  • Thresh162 games
    46.3%gap -5.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 3,886 g
  • Blitzcrank160 games
    53.1%gap +0.8 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 2,764 g
  • Leona152 games
    48.0%gap -5.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.8% · 1,527 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+6.0%28,217 picks of 471,270ban 4.4% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments6.6%1,704 picks of 25,798ban 5.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro1.7%38 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

18.4% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 12.1%G1502 games of 4,141
  • 12.1%G2502 games of 4,144
  • 12.7%G3+229 games of 1,799
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 502 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.