Tournament presence · pick + ban
9.1%#89 of 173 champions
Pick
5.0%picked in 887 of 17,668 games
Ban
4.1%686 bans over 16,717 games, against 2.5% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC41.7% between 36.0% and 47.6% over 192 gamesSoloQ 49.1%: clear gap
Median length28.9 minsoloQ 27 min

Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • Win rateWins less in amateur play
    Amateur
    41.7%
    SoloQ
    49.1%
    41.7% win rate in amateur play over 192 games, against 49.1% in soloQ over 1,319 games.
  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    0.4%
    SoloQ
    0.2%
    0.4% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 0.2% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.9%
    SoloQ
    2.5%
    3.9% ban rate in amateur play over 12,177 games, against 2.5% in soloQ over 158,928 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.9 min
    SoloQ
    27 min
    Median of 28.9 min in amateur play, against 27 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Arcane Comet, then Luden's Echo, Hextech Rocketbelt, and Shadowflame: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesArcane Comet89% · 1,173
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Teleport78% · 1,031
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 34 games
Core (3 legendaries)13% · 99
13%of soloQ games
  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Hextech Rocketbelt
  3. Shadowflame
Amateur: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap (20%), gap not settled

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Takes its kills in duels first: more duels than 86% of ADC.

  1. Takes its kills in duelstop15%21% · ADC: 19%
  2. Crowd control (CC)top15%1 · ADC: 0.6

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Duelist
  • CC

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 39 in lane, 36 in mid game and 9 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

516-9 vs 525
885-30 vs 915
1,188-178 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
MelADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 66% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 39 of 100 among ADC516 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 36 of 100 among ADC885 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 9 of 100 among ADC1,188 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 73 of 100 among ADC+103 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 66 of 100 among ADC+33 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 38 of 100 among ADC334 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 27 of 100 among ADC54% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 86 of 100 among ADC21% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 77 of 100 among ADCrank 77 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 86 of 100 among ADC1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 44 of 100 among ADC22% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected
Seraphine51.6% · expected 40.8% · 31 g+10.9 ptSoloQ +2.6

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top14 champions
  • Sion13 games
    —SoloQ: — · 22 g
  • Dr. Mundo11 games
    —SoloQ: — · 19 g
  • Olaf11 games
    —SoloQ: 39.4% · 33 g
  • K'Sante9 games
    —SoloQ: 58.7% · 63 g
  • Ornn9 games
    —SoloQ: — · 7 g
Jungle12 champions
  • Jarvan IV17 games
    —SoloQ: 51.5% · 33 g
  • Lee Sin16 games
    —SoloQ: 48.6% · 148 g
  • Wukong14 games
    —SoloQ: — · 19 g
  • Vi13 games
    —SoloQ: 39.5% · 43 g
  • Sylas11 games
    —SoloQ: 54.7% · 64 g
Mid15 champions
  • Viktor13 games
    —SoloQ: 59.8% · 82 g
  • Lissandra12 games
    —SoloQ: 45.0% · 40 g
  • Ahri10 games
    —SoloQ: 50.0% · 32 g
  • Malzahar8 games
    —SoloQ: — · 16 g
  • Orianna8 games
    —SoloQ: — · 27 g
ADC13 champions
  • Ashe20 games
    —SoloQ: 51.2% · 41 g
  • Yunara19 games
    —SoloQ: 52.8% · 72 g
  • Caitlyn15 games
    —SoloQ: 48.1% · 104 g
  • Ezreal13 games
    —SoloQ: 58.7% · 104 g
  • Kai'Sa13 games
    —SoloQ: 40.7% · 150 g
Support11 champions
  • Seraphine31 games
    51.6%gap +10.9 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 47 g
  • Leona23 games
    —SoloQ: 44.9% · 69 g
  • Nautilus12 games
    —SoloQ: 50.7% · 73 g
  • Yuumi11 games
    —SoloQ: — · 19 g
  • Thresh10 games
    —SoloQ: 50.0% · 110 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+0.2%871 picks of 471,270ban 2.5% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments0.4%113 picks of 25,798ban 3.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.5%11 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

6.9% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 0.8%G135 games of 4,128
  • 1.1%G246 games of 4,128
  • 1.3%G3+23 games of 1,792
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 35 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.