Pantheon
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · KR- Pick
- 7.8%picked in 1,377 of 17,668 games
- Ban
- 5.4%901 bans over 16,717 games, against 5.8% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLengthBuild
- How to play itConqueror, then Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compNo trait above other junglers; the most marked: Map pressure (rank 68).
- With / againstBetter than expected against Nocturne in amateur play: +15.5 pts over 30 games, range above zero.+15.5 pt30 games
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 1.6%
- SoloQ
- 0.8%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.8 min
- SoloQ
- 26.5 min
- BuildSundered Sky, Black Cleaver, Guardian Angel instead of Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night
- Amateur
- 25%
- SoloQ
- 13%
How to play it?
Conqueror, then Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.
Bastionbreaker
Voltaic Cyclosword
Edge of Night
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
No trait above other junglers; the most marked: Map pressure (rank 68).
- Its most marked traitMap pressuretop32%4.9 · junglers: 4.7
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
Nothing above junglers.
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Lets allies carry kills
- Crowd control (CC)
- Team damage
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- No poke
- Stays home
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 45 in lane, 40 in mid game and 48 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 76% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 45 of 100 among junglers380 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 40 of 100 among junglers788 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 48 of 100 among junglers1,051 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 23 of 100 among junglers-180 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 24 of 100 among junglers-322 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 68 of 100 among junglers4.9 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 52 of 100 among junglers856 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 41 of 100 among junglers51% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 30 of 100 among junglers18% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 63 of 100 among junglersrank 63 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 56 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 59 of 100 among junglers18% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 26 of 100 among junglers64 · median 66
- Invade · rank 9 of 100 among junglers6% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
Better than expected against Nocturne in amateur play: +15.5 pts over 30 games, range above zero.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ambessa31 games48.4%gap +0.6 ptsSoloQ: 43.2% · 148 g
- Renekton31 games48.4%gap +1.4 ptsSoloQ: 46.6% · 133 g
- K'Sante27 games—SoloQ: 40.9% · 208 g
- Malphite27 games—SoloQ: 38.9% · 193 g
- Gnar25 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 113 g
- Camille24 games—SoloQ: 36.2% · 116 g
- Sion24 games—SoloQ: 42.3% · 78 g
- Yone22 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 208 g
- Aatrox18 games—SoloQ: 43.4% · 152 g
- Mordekaiser16 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 77 g
- Nasus16 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 72 g
- Gragas15 games—SoloQ: 58.2% · 91 g
- Olaf15 games—SoloQ: 43.6% · 149 g
- Dr. Mundo14 games—SoloQ: 40.5% · 84 g
- Ornn14 games—SoloQ: 52.8% · 36 g
- Jax13 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 163 g
- Irelia6 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 164 g
- Jayce6 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 250 g
- Fiora5 games—SoloQ: 42.6% · 136 g
- Lee Sin74 games44.6%gap -4.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 818 g
- Jarvan IV44 games47.7%gap -2.0 ptsSoloQ: 36.2% · 177 g
- Wukong40 games42.5%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 41.9% · 105 g
- Vi38 games50.0%gap +2.7 ptsSoloQ: 44.1% · 145 g
- Sylas33 games51.5%gap +4.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 218 g
- Nocturne30 games66.7%gap +15.5 ptsSoloQ: 40.0% · 55 g
- Viego28 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 174 g
- Qiyana20 games—SoloQ: 44.1% · 345 g
- Xin Zhao17 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 95 g
- Jayce13 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 106 g
- Naafiri13 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 81 g
- Lillia12 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 81 g
- Graves11 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 181 g
- Nidalee11 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 195 g
- Zed11 games—SoloQ: 40.0% · 55 g
- Hecarim8 games—SoloQ: 43.2% · 148 g
- Elise7 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 98 g
- Kha'Zix6 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 110 g
- Master Yi5 games—SoloQ: 32.2% · 115 g
- Viktor36 games50.0%gap +2.8 ptsSoloQ: 46.0% · 276 g
- Ahri34 games50.0%gap +5.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 174 g
- Syndra34 games35.3%gap -11.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.8% · 251 g
- Sylas28 games—SoloQ: 44.1% · 229 g
- Lissandra26 games—SoloQ: 35.9% · 153 g
- Hwei21 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 105 g
- Twisted Fate21 games—SoloQ: 43.1% · 248 g
- LeBlanc20 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 113 g
- Orianna20 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 141 g
- Yone20 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 179 g
- Akali19 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 158 g
- Vex19 games—SoloQ: 44.9% · 69 g
- Locke17 games—SoloQ: 41.0% · 217 g
- Xerath16 games—SoloQ: 42.9% · 77 g
- Ryze14 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 73 g
- Zed13 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 133 g
- Galio12 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 160 g
- Yasuo7 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 149 g
- Galio5 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 160 g
- Yunara58 games36.2%gap -9.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 336 g
- Jhin55 games50.9%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 570 g
- Ezreal49 games44.9%gap -6.9 ptsSoloQ: 44.8% · 355 g
- Kai'Sa47 games42.6%gap -5.0 ptsSoloQ: 45.8% · 530 g
- Caitlyn36 games52.8%gap +7.4 ptsSoloQ: 42.6% · 272 g
- Xayah36 games44.4%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 47.2% · 218 g
- Lucian33 games60.6%gap +12.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 218 g
- Aphelios30 games60.0%gap +8.2 ptsSoloQ: 45.9% · 355 g
- Jinx27 games—SoloQ: 43.6% · 307 g
- Miss Fortune23 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 110 g
- Ashe21 games—SoloQ: 41.3% · 92 g
- Sivir17 games—SoloQ: 43.0% · 86 g
- Tristana16 games—SoloQ: 43.5% · 262 g
- Kalista12 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 145 g
- Zeri12 games—SoloQ: 40.1% · 182 g
- Corki8 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 92 g
- Nautilus69 games47.8%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 45.4% · 388 g
- Lulu37 games51.4%gap +1.9 ptsSoloQ: 45.6% · 360 g
- Thresh36 games52.8%gap +6.7 ptsSoloQ: 45.6% · 412 g
- Leona33 games45.5%gap -2.1 ptsSoloQ: 41.8% · 201 g
- Braum32 games53.1%gap +8.1 ptsSoloQ: 43.8% · 169 g
- Blitzcrank28 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 271 g
- Milio28 games—SoloQ: 59.4% · 96 g
- Rakan28 games—SoloQ: 36.0% · 161 g
- Rell26 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 209 g
- Karma25 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 181 g
- Alistar24 games—SoloQ: 42.9% · 245 g
- Seraphine24 games—SoloQ: 38.0% · 92 g
- Neeko22 games—SoloQ: 45.7% · 46 g
- Yuumi14 games—SoloQ: 53.9% · 128 g
- Bard13 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 209 g
- Pyke13 games—SoloQ: 43.5% · 138 g
- Camille6 games—SoloQ: 62.1% · 95 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+0.8%3,571 picks of 471,270ban 5.8% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments1.6%423 picks of 25,798ban 5.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro7.4%166 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
14.3% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 2.6%G1109 games of 4,128
- 3.5%G2143 games of 4,128
- 3.7%G3+66 games of 1,792

