Poppy
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · KR- Pick
- 7.6%picked in 1,352 of 17,756 games
- Ban
- 10.6%1,782 bans over 16,803 games, against 11.8% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLengthBuild
- How to play itStormraider's Surge, then Eclipse, Dead Man's Plate, and Force of Nature: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compCrowd control (CC) first: more CC than 86% of junglers.FrontlineLets allies carryCC
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftPriority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.7%
- SoloQ
- 0.3%
- DraftBanned less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 10.0%
- SoloQ
- 11.8%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.1 min
- SoloQ
- 26.6 min
- BuildSundered Sky, Dead Man's Plate, Force of Nature instead of Eclipse, Dead Man's Plate, Force of Nature
- Amateur
- 19%
- SoloQ
- 15%
How to play it?
Stormraider's Surge, then Eclipse, Dead Man's Plate, and Force of Nature: the most played build in soloQ.
Eclipse
Dead Man's Plate
Force of Nature
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 86% of junglers.
- Crowd control (CC)top14%1.2 · junglers: 0.7
- Absorbs damagetop15%1,175 · junglers: 855
- Lets allies carry killstop16%rank 84 of 100
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Frontline
- Lets allies carry
- CC
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Map pressure
- Takes its kills in duels
- Invade
What it is not
- Few teamfights
- Little damage
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 34 in lane, 33 in mid game and 18 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 89% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 34 of 100 among junglers363 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 33 of 100 among junglers752 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 18 of 100 among junglers928 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 13 of 100 among junglers-374 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 12 of 100 among junglers-594 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 49 of 100 among junglers4.7 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 85 of 100 among junglers1,175 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 22 of 100 among junglers49% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 43 of 100 among junglers19% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 84 of 100 among junglersrank 84 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 86 of 100 among junglers1.2 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 18 of 100 among junglers14% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 14 of 100 among junglers62 · median 66
- Invade · rank 67 of 100 among junglers8% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- K'Sante17 games—SoloQ: 56.9% · 72 g
- Sion17 games—SoloQ: 45.0% · 40 g
- Renekton14 games—SoloQ: 64.2% · 53 g
- Ambessa13 games—SoloQ: 43.2% · 37 g
- Malphite12 games—SoloQ: 44.9% · 78 g
- Mordekaiser12 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 38 g
- Olaf11 games—SoloQ: 39.3% · 56 g
- Dr. Mundo10 games—SoloQ: — · 26 g
- Yorick10 games—SoloQ: 40.5% · 37 g
- Jayce9 games—SoloQ: 59.6% · 104 g
- Rumble9 games—SoloQ: 59.0% · 39 g
- Nasus8 games—SoloQ: 40.8% · 49 g
- Zaahen8 games—SoloQ: — · 27 g
- Aatrox7 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 65 g
- Gnar7 games—SoloQ: 43.2% · 44 g
- Fiora5 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 62 g
- Lee Sin68 games48.5%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.2% · 510 g
- Jarvan IV28 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 87 g
- Wukong20 games—SoloQ: 56.1% · 41 g
- Qiyana14 games—SoloQ: 43.2% · 132 g
- Zac13 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 41 g
- Vi11 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 53 g
- Naafiri10 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 34 g
- Sylas10 games—SoloQ: 56.8% · 74 g
- Viego10 games—SoloQ: 54.0% · 50 g
- Lillia7 games—SoloQ: 53.6% · 56 g
- Xin Zhao6 games—SoloQ: — · 24 g
- Zed5 games—SoloQ: — · 16 g
- Viktor27 games—SoloQ: 54.3% · 129 g
- Syndra21 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 108 g
- Orianna16 games—SoloQ: 57.1% · 63 g
- Hwei13 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 52 g
- Sylas13 games—SoloQ: 57.8% · 90 g
- LeBlanc12 games—SoloQ: 46.2% · 78 g
- Akali11 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 63 g
- Locke9 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 80 g
- Yone9 games—SoloQ: 40.0% · 80 g
- Ryze8 games—SoloQ: 55.3% · 47 g
- Vex8 games—SoloQ: 44.1% · 34 g
- Ahri7 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 75 g
- Anivia7 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 35 g
- Aurora7 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 33 g
- Xerath7 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 43 g
- Lissandra6 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 53 g
- Galio5 games—SoloQ: 53.8% · 65 g
- Twisted Fate5 games—SoloQ: 43.7% · 103 g
- Kai'Sa31 games38.7%gap -11.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 257 g
- Ezreal22 games—SoloQ: 61.9% · 139 g
- Yunara22 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 135 g
- Caitlyn19 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 124 g
- Jinx19 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 165 g
- Jhin17 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 223 g
- Tristana17 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 114 g
- Lucian13 games—SoloQ: 53.5% · 86 g
- Zeri12 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 79 g
- Aphelios11 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 164 g
- Sivir11 games—SoloQ: — · 27 g
- Ashe9 games—SoloQ: 58.3% · 36 g
- Miss Fortune8 games—SoloQ: 61.9% · 42 g
- Xayah8 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 82 g
- Ziggs8 games—SoloQ: — · 9 g
- Varus5 games—SoloQ: 62.2% · 37 g
- Nautilus33 games51.5%gap -0.4 ptsSoloQ: 45.5% · 123 g
- Braum23 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 77 g
- Leona18 games—SoloQ: 60.7% · 61 g
- Lulu18 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 166 g
- Thresh18 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 206 g
- Seraphine15 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 46 g
- Bard13 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 81 g
- Rell13 games—SoloQ: 56.4% · 55 g
- Yuumi12 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 80 g
- Blitzcrank10 games—SoloQ: 45.0% · 120 g
- Karma10 games—SoloQ: 55.2% · 105 g
- Alistar9 games—SoloQ: 60.0% · 75 g
- Milio8 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 40 g
- Morgana8 games—SoloQ: 40.5% · 37 g
- Rakan8 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 42 g
- Pyke6 games—SoloQ: 63.3% · 49 g
Ban it or pick it?
Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+0.3%1,325 picks of 471,270ban 11.8% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments0.7%187 picks of 25,798ban 10.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.9%21 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

