Qiyana
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · EUW- Pick
- 6.5%picked in 481 of 7,382 games
- Ban
- 11.4%397 bans over 3,475 games, against 41.3% in soloQ
Amateur: 7,832 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 261,868 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.Win rateDraftLength
- How to play itFirst Strike, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compTeam damage first: more damage than 89% of junglers.Map pressureDuelistDamagePoke
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftTaken at any point of the series.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- Win rateWins more in amateur play
- Amateur
- 60.0%
- SoloQ
- 50.2%
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 3.1%
- SoloQ
- 4.7%
- DraftBanned less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 13.9%
- SoloQ
- 41.3%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 28.7 min
- SoloQ
- 28.1 min
How to play it?
First Strike, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.
Voltaic Cyclosword
Bastionbreaker
Edge of Night
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Team damage first: more damage than 89% of junglers.
- Team damagetop12%22% · junglers: 17%
- Map pressuretop13%5.4 · junglers: 4.7
- Takes its kills in duelstop15%25% · junglers: 20%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Map pressure
- Duelist
- Damage
- Poke
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Crowd control (CC)
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- Few teamfights
- Carries its own kills
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 74 in lane, 46 in mid game and 49 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 100% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 74 of 100 among junglers399 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 46 of 100 among junglers791 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 49 of 100 among junglers1,055 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 100 of 100 among junglers+665 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 100 of 100 among junglers+943 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 87 of 100 among junglers5.4 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 16 of 100 among junglers485 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 18 of 100 among junglers48% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 85 of 100 among junglers25% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 11 of 100 among junglersrank 11 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 53 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 89 of 100 among junglers22% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 64 of 100 among junglers67 · median 66
- Invade · rank 86 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
With
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ornn39 games71.8%gap +10.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 1,082 g
- Ambessa27 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 948 g
- Sion24 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 744 g
- Renekton22 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 1,080 g
- K'Sante20 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 747 g
- Shen19 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 790 g
- Dr. Mundo18 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 696 g
- Olaf18 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 563 g
- Gnar15 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 772 g
- Rumble15 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 340 g
- Malphite14 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 1,337 g
- Gwen11 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 465 g
- Aatrox10 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 988 g
- Gragas10 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 539 g
- Mordekaiser10 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 551 g
- Camille9 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 1,099 g
- Garen9 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 1,136 g
- Jayce9 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 1,072 g
- Fiora7 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 1,049 g
- Yone7 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 1,425 g
- Wukong62 games59.7%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.1% · 1,631 g
- Jarvan IV57 games61.4%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 1,478 g
- Xin Zhao33 games57.6%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 404 g
- Vi28 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 695 g
- Skarner23 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 493 g
- Lee Sin15 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 2,311 g
- Nocturne15 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 441 g
- Sejuani13 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 423 g
- Cho'Gath11 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 1,060 g
- Viego11 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 1,451 g
- Cho'Gath10 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 1,060 g
- Pantheon10 games—SoloQ: 55.0% · 111 g
- Maokai9 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 114 g
- Rek'Sai9 games—SoloQ: 41.5% · 422 g
- Diana7 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 686 g
- Sylas7 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 1,342 g
- Graves5 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 1,139 g
- Syndra52 games57.7%gap -0.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,800 g
- Ahri45 games64.4%gap +4.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 1,961 g
- Viktor43 games69.8%gap +10.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 1,319 g
- Orianna26 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 722 g
- Hwei22 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 651 g
- Locke18 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 1,710 g
- Lissandra13 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 863 g
- Galio12 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 626 g
- Ryze12 games—SoloQ: 54.4% · 439 g
- Aurora11 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 741 g
- Akali10 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 1,070 g
- LeBlanc10 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 1,145 g
- Anivia9 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 467 g
- Sylas9 games—SoloQ: 54.1% · 1,332 g
- Twisted Fate9 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 875 g
- Yone8 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 1,382 g
- Yasuo5 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 1,355 g
- Yunara53 games60.4%gap +3.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 2,710 g
- Ezreal34 games55.9%gap -6.0 ptsSoloQ: 53.5% · 1,872 g
- Jhin31 games51.6%gap -6.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 3,181 g
- Xayah30 games46.7%gap -13.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.6% · 1,123 g
- Ashe29 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 890 g
- Sivir26 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 795 g
- Caitlyn23 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 1,961 g
- Kai'Sa23 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 2,809 g
- Jinx21 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 2,145 g
- Lucian21 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,261 g
- Tristana17 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 2,006 g
- Zeri14 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,240 g
- Miss Fortune13 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 685 g
- Corki9 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 412 g
- Aphelios8 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 1,281 g
- Kalista6 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 1,210 g
- Lulu43 games53.5%gap -8.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 2,603 g
- Nautilus40 games55.0%gap -1.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 2,161 g
- Rakan32 games46.9%gap -10.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 1,151 g
- Seraphine32 games65.6%gap +4.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 876 g
- Karma30 games73.3%gap +12.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.1% · 1,534 g
- Leona29 games—SoloQ: 45.8% · 1,335 g
- Milio29 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,098 g
- Braum25 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 1,205 g
- Rell21 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,165 g
- Nami16 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 1,998 g
- Thresh16 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 2,727 g
- Alistar13 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 1,342 g
- Renata Glasc10 games—SoloQ: 49.8% · 568 g
- Blitzcrank9 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 1,280 g
- Neeko9 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 309 g
- Janna8 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 2,046 g
- Bard7 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 1,189 g
Ban it or pick it?
Taken at any point of the series.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+4.7%24,400 picks of 523,736ban 41.3% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments3.1%368 picks of 11,836ban 13.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro7.1%159 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
21.6% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 5.9%G1138 games of 2,335
- 5.7%G2133 games of 2,338
- 4.9%G3+37 games of 748

