Renata Glasc
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · EUW- Pick
- 5.0%picked in 368 of 7,351 games
- Ban
- 1.5%51 bans over 3,449 games, against 0.4% in soloQ
Amateur: 7,832 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 261,868 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.DraftLength
- How to play itGuardian, then Nashor's Tooth, Shadowflame, and Rabadon's Deathcap: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compPlays teamfights first: more teamfights than 100% of supports.Teamfight
- With / againstBetter than expected against Vi in amateur play: +14.3 pts over 34 games, range above zero.+14.3 pt34 games
- In draftTaken at any point of the series.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 2.7%
- SoloQ
- 1.7%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 1.6%
- SoloQ
- 0.4%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 28.1 min
- SoloQ
- 27.3 min
Not enough games to judge: core.
How to play it?
Guardian, then Nashor's Tooth, Shadowflame, and Rabadon's Deathcap: the most played build in soloQ.
Nashor's Tooth
Shadowflame
Rabadon's Deathcap
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 100% of supports.
- Plays teamfightstop1%60% · supports: 54%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports
What marks it
- Teamfight
Like other supports
- Damage in lane
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Crowd control (CC)
What it is not
- Few duels
- Little damage
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 32 in lane, 18 in mid game and 16 in late game, out of 100 supports.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 73% of supports against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among supports · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 32 of 100 among supports240 · median 288
- Damage in mid game · rank 18 of 100 among supports262 · median 342
- Damage in late game · rank 16 of 100 among supports274 · median 388
- Gold at 15 min · rank 25 of 100 among supports-73 · median +105
- Gold at 20 min · rank 27 of 100 among supports-63 · median +193
- Map pressure · rank 39 of 100 among supports4.3 · median 4.5
- Absorbs damage · rank 63 of 100 among supports536 · median 393
- Plays teamfights · rank 100 of 100 among supports60% · median 54%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 20 of 100 among supports14% · median 17%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 79 of 100 among supportsrank 79 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 27 of 100 among supports0.9 · median 1
- Team damage · rank 22 of 100 among supports8% · median 9%
With whom, against whom?
Better than expected against Vi in amateur play: +14.3 pts over 34 games, range above zero.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ornn31 games32.3%gap -22.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 344 g
- Renekton23 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 328 g
- Ambessa21 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 288 g
- K'Sante21 games—SoloQ: 56.5% · 248 g
- Gnar19 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 311 g
- Camille16 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 353 g
- Olaf15 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 193 g
- Gwen12 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 138 g
- Dr. Mundo10 games—SoloQ: 56.4% · 181 g
- Shen10 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 238 g
- Sion10 games—SoloQ: 56.4% · 236 g
- Zaahen10 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 221 g
- Sett9 games—SoloQ: 60.6% · 188 g
- Yone9 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 562 g
- Jax8 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 316 g
- Malphite8 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 400 g
- Aatrox6 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 292 g
- Garen5 games—SoloQ: 45.2% · 343 g
- Wukong48 games52.1%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 514 g
- Jarvan IV39 games48.7%gap -5.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.6% · 511 g
- Vi34 games67.6%gap +14.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.6% · 289 g
- Xin Zhao31 games45.2%gap -8.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 171 g
- Sejuani20 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 114 g
- Nocturne18 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 161 g
- Lee Sin16 games—SoloQ: 46.1% · 553 g
- Skarner13 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 128 g
- Viego12 games—SoloQ: 55.8% · 489 g
- Qiyana9 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 568 g
- Cho'Gath8 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 331 g
- Maokai8 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 30 g
- Pantheon7 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 49 g
- Naafiri6 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 152 g
- Sylas6 games—SoloQ: 59.3% · 361 g
- Lillia5 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 282 g
- Orianna38 games55.3%gap +2.8 ptsSoloQ: 54.3% · 276 g
- Viktor32 games53.1%gap -0.1 ptsSoloQ: 54.3% · 427 g
- Ahri28 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 670 g
- Syndra28 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 584 g
- Hwei17 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 249 g
- Locke14 games—SoloQ: 55.8% · 554 g
- Sylas14 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 415 g
- Akali13 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 367 g
- LeBlanc13 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 300 g
- Lissandra11 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 295 g
- Yone11 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 477 g
- Ryze10 games—SoloQ: 57.9% · 159 g
- Galio9 games—SoloQ: 54.4% · 252 g
- Cassiopeia8 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 148 g
- Veigar7 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 136 g
- Twisted Fate6 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 286 g
- Yunara41 games63.4%gap +12.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 1,052 g
- Xayah36 games52.8%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 475 g
- Jinx30 games46.7%gap -9.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 686 g
- Kai'Sa29 games—SoloQ: 53.6% · 972 g
- Tristana29 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 826 g
- Ashe25 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 363 g
- Caitlyn15 games—SoloQ: 56.2% · 539 g
- Sivir15 games—SoloQ: 54.6% · 194 g
- Ezreal14 games—SoloQ: 56.7% · 503 g
- Jhin13 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 963 g
- Varus13 games—SoloQ: 55.1% · 283 g
- Miss Fortune12 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 251 g
- Aphelios8 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 441 g
- Corki8 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 139 g
- Kalista8 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 507 g
- Lucian8 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 409 g
- Zeri8 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 364 g
- Lulu51 games56.9%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 1,088 g
- Rakan30 games56.7%gap +5.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 411 g
- Nautilus28 games—SoloQ: 54.9% · 668 g
- Braum26 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 383 g
- Seraphine25 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 315 g
- Thresh22 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 960 g
- Alistar21 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 566 g
- Milio21 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 388 g
- Rell20 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 399 g
- Karma16 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 556 g
- Leona13 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 501 g
- Bard12 games—SoloQ: 57.5% · 374 g
- Neeko12 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 142 g
- Blitzcrank10 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 335 g
- Poppy9 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 221 g
- Nami6 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 593 g
Ban it or pick it?
Taken at any point of the series.
Pick rate as Support
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.7%8,913 picks of 523,735ban 0.4% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments2.7%319 picks of 11,836ban 1.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro7.3%165 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
5.9% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Support- 4.9%G1114 games of 2,330
- 6.0%G2139 games of 2,331
- 5.2%G3+39 games of 744

