Tournament presence · pick + ban
15.4%#48 of 173 champions
Pick
11.0%picked in 1,980 of 17,971 games
Ban
4.4%744 bans over 17,011 games, against 4.3% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC51.6% between 49.7% and 53.5% over 1,963 gamesSoloQ 52.0%: no clear gap
Median length29.2 minsoloQ 26.1 min

Amateur: 18,333 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.8%
    SoloQ
    4.9%
    5.8% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 4.9% in soloQ.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.2 min
    SoloQ
    26.1 min
    Median of 29.2 min in amateur play, against 26.1 min in soloQ.
  • RunesLethal Tempo instead of Conqueror
    Amateur
    65%
    SoloQ
    50%
    Played in 65% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Conqueror (50%).
  • SpellsFlash + Barrier instead of Exhaust + Flash
    Amateur
    39%
    SoloQ
    45%
    Played in 39% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Exhaust + Flash (45%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Yun Tal Wildarrows, Navori Flickerblade, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror50% · 14,954
≠ Amateur: Lethal Tempo instead of Conqueror. 65% · 2,288 games
SpellsExhaust + Flash45% · 13,293
≠ Amateur: Flash + Barrier instead of Exhaust + Flash. 39% · 2,288 games
SkillsEnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 99% · 536 games
Core (3 legendaries)43% · 7,915
43%of soloQ games
  1. Yun Tal Wildarrows
  2. Navori Flickerblade
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 86% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop15%26% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • Carries its own kills
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 61 in lane, 39 in mid game and 54 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

536+11 vs 525
885-30 vs 915
1,375+9 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
XayahADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 62% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 61 of 100 among ADC536 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 39 of 100 among ADC885 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 54 of 100 among ADC1,375 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 66 of 100 among ADC+33 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 62 of 100 among ADC+19 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 55 of 100 among ADC366 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 64 of 100 among ADC57% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 38 of 100 among ADC17% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 15 of 100 among ADCrank 15 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 56 of 100 among ADC0.7 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 86 of 100 among ADC26% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Ambessa in amateur play: +11.2 pts over 84 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Ambessa63.1% · expected 51.9% · 84 g+11.2 ptSoloQ +1.0
Shen63.6% · expected 52.6% · 55 g+11.0 ptSoloQ +3.4
Sion59.6% · expected 51.8% · 89 g+7.8 ptSoloQ +3.3
Jayce64.9% · expected 52.8% · 37 g+12.1 ptSoloQ -0.7
Renekton59.5% · expected 51.0% · 74 g+8.5 ptSoloQ -1.8
Junglegap to expected
Nocturne63.5% · expected 54.7% · 85 g+8.8 ptSoloQ +3.7
Sylas57.0% · expected 50.9% · 100 g+6.1 ptSoloQ +1.8
Lee Sin55.8% · expected 52.8% · 165 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.2
Xin Zhao56.4% · expected 50.6% · 78 g+5.8 ptSoloQ +0.1
Vi52.3% · expected 51.2% · 306 g+1.1 ptSoloQ +2.5
Midgap to expected
Sylas63.0% · expected 53.9% · 92 g+9.1 ptSoloQ +1.4
Galio69.4% · expected 56.5% · 36 g+12.9 ptSoloQ +1.2
Ahri54.8% · expected 48.8% · 135 g+6.1 ptSoloQ +0.3
Galio59.7% · expected 52.7% · 67 g+7.0 ptSoloQ +1.2
Orianna58.0% · expected 55.2% · 88 g+2.8 ptSoloQ +2.1
ADCgap to expected
Varus63.0% · expected 51.2% · 54 g+11.8 ptSoloQ -5.2
Kai'Sa56.0% · expected 51.3% · 352 g+4.6 ptSoloQ +1.1
Tristana59.2% · expected 53.1% · 103 g+6.2 ptSoloQ +0.4
Caitlyn53.8% · expected 49.3% · 91 g+4.6 ptSoloQ -2.3
Aphelios59.8% · expected 56.0% · 92 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +1.8
Supportgap to expected
Thresh56.3% · expected 50.2% · 135 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +0.2
Poppy58.8% · expected 52.1% · 51 g+6.8 ptSoloQ +2.2
Braum52.2% · expected 49.2% · 113 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +2.5
Nautilus54.4% · expected 53.6% · 215 g+0.9 ptSoloQ +2.9
Milio55.0% · expected 52.6% · 100 g+2.4 ptSoloQ -0.1

With

Topgap to expected
Jayce71.9% · expected 50.4% · 32 g+21.5 ptSoloQ -2.1
Mordekaiser64.9% · expected 52.6% · 57 g+12.3 ptSoloQ +4.5
Malphite59.8% · expected 53.6% · 97 g+6.2 ptSoloQ -0.7
Gwen58.9% · expected 50.6% · 56 g+8.3 ptSoloQ -1.8
K'Sante52.2% · expected 48.7% · 90 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +0.7
Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin53.2% · expected 50.4% · 231 g+2.8 ptSoloQ -0.2
Jarvan IV52.8% · expected 49.2% · 106 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -0.5
Xin Zhao56.8% · expected 52.6% · 81 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -1.2
Wukong56.7% · expected 56.4% · 150 g+0.2 ptSoloQ -2.3
Nocturne50.8% · expected 48.5% · 59 g+2.4 ptSoloQ -0.9
Midgap to expected
Orianna59.0% · expected 48.0% · 100 g+11.0 ptSoloQ +1.2
Taliyah66.7% · expected 53.6% · 48 g+13.1 ptSoloQ -2.4
Yone64.1% · expected 55.5% · 64 g+8.6 ptSoloQ -2.7
Lissandra53.7% · expected 50.1% · 82 g+3.5 ptSoloQ -1.5
Ahri55.6% · expected 54.4% · 124 g+1.2 ptSoloQ -0.4
Supportgap to expected
Blitzcrank58.6% · expected 53.0% · 99 g+5.6 ptSoloQ 0.0
Yuumi63.9% · expected 53.5% · 36 g+10.4 ptSoloQ -1.5
Rakan51.0% · expected 50.6% · 504 g+0.4 ptSoloQ +0.6
Leona54.7% · expected 51.7% · 117 g+3.0 ptSoloQ -1.1
Pyke56.8% · expected 48.7% · 37 g+8.1 ptSoloQ +0.7

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top24 champions
  • Malphite95 games
    43.2%gap -6.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 897 g
  • K'Sante93 games
    51.6%gap -2.9 ptsSoloQ: 56.5% · 1,202 g
  • Sion89 games
    59.6%gap +7.8 ptsSoloQ: 54.9% · 446 g
  • Ambessa84 games
    63.1%gap +11.2 ptsSoloQ: 54.2% · 937 g
  • Ornn76 games
    53.9%gap +5.0 ptsSoloQ: 53.6% · 220 g
Jungle22 champions
  • Vi306 games
    52.3%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 56.0% · 2,124 g
  • Lee Sin165 games
    55.8%gap +3.0 ptsSoloQ: 53.1% · 2,931 g
  • Wukong165 games
    45.5%gap -1.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 778 g
  • Sylas100 games
    57.0%gap +6.1 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 1,333 g
  • Jarvan IV89 games
    50.6%gap -3.5 ptsSoloQ: 54.4% · 900 g
Mid21 champions
  • Ahri135 games
    54.8%gap +6.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 1,040 g
  • Viktor116 games
    48.3%gap -3.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 1,373 g
  • Syndra104 games
    43.3%gap -7.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 1,286 g
  • Sylas92 games
    63.0%gap +9.1 ptsSoloQ: 55.5% · 1,484 g
  • Orianna88 games
    58.0%gap +2.8 ptsSoloQ: 55.1% · 868 g
ADC17 champions
  • Kai'Sa352 games
    56.0%gap +4.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.9% · 8,002 g
  • Yunara184 games
    48.4%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 1,852 g
  • Ezreal153 games
    53.6%gap -2.4 ptsSoloQ: 54.8% · 1,758 g
  • Jinx142 games
    38.0%gap -9.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 1,674 g
  • Lucian135 games
    46.7%gap -5.9 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 1,289 g
Support19 champions
  • Nautilus215 games
    54.4%gap +0.9 ptsSoloQ: 55.5% · 2,691 g
  • Leona148 games
    45.9%gap -5.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 1,394 g
  • Lulu143 games
    53.8%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 1,884 g
  • Thresh135 games
    56.3%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 2,421 g
  • Braum113 games
    52.2%gap +3.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 874 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+4.9%23,042 picks of 471,270ban 4.3% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments5.8%1,490 picks of 25,798ban 4.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro5.9%133 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

20.2% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 10.4%G1437 games of 4,189
  • 11.8%G2494 games of 4,189
  • 14.3%G3+259 games of 1,811
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 437 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.