Tournament presence · pick + ban
23.4%#21 of 173 champions
Pick
16.8%picked in 2,970 of 17,668 games
Ban
6.6%1,099 bans over 16,717 games, against 5.7% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC50.0% between 48.5% and 51.6% over 2,940 gamesSoloQ 50.2%: no clear gap
Median length29.3 minsoloQ 26.2 min

Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 235,635 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    8.3%
    SoloQ
    12.0%
    8.3% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 12.0% in soloQ.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.3 min
    SoloQ
    26.2 min
    Median of 29.3 min in amateur play, against 26.2 min in soloQ.
  • SpellsFlash + Barrier instead of Exhaust + Flash
    Amateur
    40%
    SoloQ
    45%
    Played in 40% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Exhaust + Flash (45%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Kraken Slayer, Guinsoo's Rageblade, and Terminus: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo99% · 78,961
Same in amateur play
SpellsExhaust + Flash45% · 35,622
≠ Amateur: Flash + Barrier instead of Exhaust + Flash. 40% · 3,661 games
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 681 games
Core (3 legendaries)56% · 28,844
56%of soloQ games
  1. Kraken Slayer
  2. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  3. Terminus
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 82% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop18%26% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage

Like other ADC

  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills

What it is not

  • Little CC
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 4 in lane, 34 in mid game and 43 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

462-63 vs 525
885-30 vs 915
1,353-13 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Kai'SaADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 93% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 4 of 100 among ADC462 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 34 of 100 among ADC885 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 43 of 100 among ADC1,353 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 80 of 100 among ADC+219 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 93 of 100 among ADC+547 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 78 of 100 among ADC445 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 49 of 100 among ADC56% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 58 of 100 among ADC19% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 28 of 100 among ADCrank 28 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 9 of 100 among ADC0.1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 82 of 100 among ADC26% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Poppy in amateur play: +12.4 pts over 86 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Mordekaiser60.7% · expected 49.0% · 84 g+11.7 ptSoloQ -1.0
Malphite56.6% · expected 47.8% · 106 g+8.8 ptSoloQ +0.7
Sion56.3% · expected 50.1% · 135 g+6.2 ptSoloQ -0.6
Jax56.3% · expected 49.6% · 96 g+6.6 ptSoloQ -0.1
Gangplank58.5% · expected 47.8% · 41 g+10.8 ptSoloQ +0.2
Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin55.5% · expected 51.3% · 299 g+4.2 ptSoloQ +0.2
Graves56.1% · expected 49.8% · 82 g+6.3 ptSoloQ -0.7
Wukong46.3% · expected 45.2% · 214 g+1.1 ptSoloQ +0.5
Nocturne56.7% · expected 53.6% · 90 g+3.1 ptSoloQ +0.2
Qiyana53.3% · expected 51.6% · 92 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +0.3
Midgap to expected
Akali59.8% · expected 50.5% · 102 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +0.6
LeBlanc54.9% · expected 50.0% · 102 g+4.9 ptSoloQ +1.3
Ahri49.3% · expected 47.2% · 217 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -0.6
Xerath53.3% · expected 48.5% · 75 g+4.9 ptSoloQ -0.4
Yasuo58.7% · expected 52.2% · 46 g+6.5 ptSoloQ -0.2
ADCgap to expected
Caitlyn57.4% · expected 47.8% · 148 g+9.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Ziggs64.0% · expected 54.4% · 75 g+9.6 ptSoloQ +4.2
Sivir54.4% · expected 49.4% · 114 g+5.0 ptSoloQ -1.1
Jhin55.1% · expected 54.3% · 341 g+0.8 ptSoloQ +2.3
Ezreal54.7% · expected 54.3% · 424 g+0.4 ptSoloQ +0.9
Supportgap to expected
Poppy62.8% · expected 50.4% · 86 g+12.4 ptSoloQ +0.3
Rell51.9% · expected 45.5% · 133 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -0.9
Seraphine54.2% · expected 49.1% · 120 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +0.1
Nautilus53.0% · expected 52.1% · 217 g+0.9 ptSoloQ +0.4
Bard53.8% · expected 48.7% · 65 g+5.2 ptSoloQ +3.0

With

Topgap to expected
Fiora63.2% · expected 50.6% · 38 g+12.6 ptSoloQ +0.1
Malphite57.9% · expected 52.2% · 140 g+5.6 ptSoloQ +0.4
Renekton54.8% · expected 50.6% · 135 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -1.2
Sion54.1% · expected 50.0% · 133 g+4.1 ptSoloQ +2.3
Nasus57.8% · expected 52.5% · 90 g+5.3 ptSoloQ -1.9
Junglegap to expected
Nidalee61.2% · expected 51.1% · 49 g+10.2 ptSoloQ -0.7
Wukong57.6% · expected 54.9% · 250 g+2.7 ptSoloQ +0.3
Viego53.1% · expected 49.7% · 113 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +1.0
Qiyana52.0% · expected 48.5% · 98 g+3.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Lillia54.8% · expected 52.6% · 104 g+2.2 ptSoloQ +1.4
Midgap to expected
Viktor60.2% · expected 50.4% · 161 g+9.9 ptSoloQ -0.6
Orianna57.0% · expected 46.6% · 128 g+10.4 ptSoloQ +1.0
Hwei57.9% · expected 50.8% · 76 g+7.1 ptSoloQ +1.7
Yasuo55.3% · expected 47.9% · 47 g+7.4 ptSoloQ +0.2
Syndra51.0% · expected 50.5% · 149 g+0.5 ptSoloQ +0.3
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus48.8% · expected 48.0% · 734 g+0.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
Rell57.5% · expected 54.6% · 226 g+2.9 ptSoloQ -0.2
Alistar53.7% · expected 51.4% · 147 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +0.6
Pyke50.0% · expected 47.1% · 100 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +0.3
Thresh52.1% · expected 51.5% · 163 g+0.6 ptSoloQ -0.8

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top25 champions
  • K'Sante163 games
    50.3%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 3,387 g
  • Sion135 games
    56.3%gap +6.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 1,174 g
  • Renekton130 games
    46.9%gap -2.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 2,190 g
  • Ambessa128 games
    45.3%gap -5.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 2,252 g
  • Aatrox114 games
    46.5%gap -2.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 2,296 g
Jungle20 champions
  • Lee Sin299 games
    55.5%gap +4.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 9,468 g
  • Wukong214 games
    46.3%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 1,901 g
  • Vi170 games
    46.5%gap -3.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.7% · 2,331 g
  • Sylas152 games
    47.4%gap -1.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 3,652 g
  • Viego139 games
    48.9%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 2,726 g
Mid21 champions
  • Ahri217 games
    49.3%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 2,623 g
  • Syndra170 games
    50.0%gap +0.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.5% · 3,298 g
  • Viktor154 games
    43.5%gap -6.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 3,896 g
  • Sylas139 games
    45.3%gap -6.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 4,162 g
  • Orianna115 games
    48.7%gap -4.8 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 2,039 g
ADC17 champions
  • Ezreal424 games
    54.7%gap +0.4 ptsSoloQ: 54.7% · 7,910 g
  • Xayah345 games
    43.5%gap -4.9 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 8,002 g
  • Jhin341 games
    55.1%gap +0.8 ptsSoloQ: 52.9% · 13,138 g
  • Yunara204 games
    44.1%gap -3.8 ptsSoloQ: 46.3% · 6,472 g
  • Jinx161 games
    43.5%gap -2.9 ptsSoloQ: 47.2% · 4,229 g
Support19 champions
  • Braum316 games
    45.3%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.7% · 3,459 g
  • Leona258 games
    49.2%gap -0.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 3,591 g
  • Nautilus217 games
    53.0%gap +0.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 4,483 g
  • Thresh214 games
    49.1%gap +0.5 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 6,461 g
  • Lulu178 games
    52.2%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.8% · 5,382 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+12.0%56,737 picks of 471,270ban 5.7% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments8.3%2,147 picks of 25,798ban 6.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro4.0%91 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

23.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 15.0%G1619 games of 4,128
  • 17.2%G2708 games of 4,128
  • 18.1%G3+324 games of 1,792
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 619 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.