Tournament presence · pick + ban
18.4%#33 of 173 champions
Pick
12.0%picked in 371 of 3,103 games
Ban
6.4%144 bans over 2,251 games, against 1.7% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC46.8% between 42.4% and 51.2% over 346 gamesSoloQ 49.1%: no clear gap
Median length29 minsoloQ 27.9 min

Amateur: 2,961 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 163,618 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.8%
    SoloQ
    7.1%
    5.8% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 7.1% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.6%
    SoloQ
    1.7%
    6.6% ban rate in amateur play over 1,746 games, against 1.7% in soloQ over 116,542 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29 min
    SoloQ
    27.9 min
    Median of 29 min in amateur play, against 27.9 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Kraken Slayer, Guinsoo's Rageblade, and Terminus: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo94% · 32,637
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier74% · 25,762
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 101 games
Core (3 legendaries)34% · 8,525
34%of soloQ games
  1. Kraken Slayer
  2. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  3. Terminus
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 82% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop18%26% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage

Like other ADC

  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills

What it is not

  • Little CC
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 4 in lane, 34 in mid game and 43 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

462-63 vs 525
885-30 vs 915
1,353-13 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Kai'SaADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 93% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 4 of 100 among ADC462 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 34 of 100 among ADC885 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 43 of 100 among ADC1,353 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 80 of 100 among ADC+219 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 93 of 100 among ADC+547 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 78 of 100 among ADC445 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 49 of 100 among ADC56% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 58 of 100 among ADC19% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 28 of 100 among ADCrank 28 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 9 of 100 among ADC0.1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 82 of 100 among ADC26% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong60.6% · expected 46.4% · 33 g+14.2 ptSoloQ +0.6
Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected
Ezreal53.4% · expected 45.7% · 58 g+7.7 ptSoloQ +1.2
Supportgap to expected
Lulu52.9% · expected 49.3% · 34 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -1.2
Braum44.7% · expected 43.0% · 38 g+1.7 ptSoloQ -4.1

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Wukong64.4% · expected 47.2% · 45 g+17.3 ptSoloQ +2.0
Midgap to expected
Ahri50.0% · expected 48.1% · 34 g+1.9 ptSoloQ +0.4
Supportgap to expected
Rell54.1% · expected 45.0% · 37 g+9.0 ptSoloQ +0.1

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top19 champions
  • Renekton28 games
    —SoloQ: 50.1% · 1,041 g
  • Sion26 games
    —SoloQ: 52.1% · 589 g
  • Ornn20 games
    —SoloQ: 48.9% · 900 g
  • Aatrox19 games
    —SoloQ: 46.6% · 1,075 g
  • K'Sante19 games
    —SoloQ: 51.3% · 669 g
Jungle18 champions
  • Wukong33 games
    60.6%gap +14.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,424 g
  • Jarvan IV26 games
    —SoloQ: 51.7% · 1,212 g
  • Xin Zhao22 games
    —SoloQ: 47.4% · 475 g
  • Vi16 games
    —SoloQ: 51.1% · 462 g
  • Cho'Gath15 games
    —SoloQ: 49.1% · 1,017 g
Mid17 champions
  • Syndra41 games
    39.0%gap -5.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.6% · 1,497 g
  • Viktor25 games
    —SoloQ: 50.9% · 1,409 g
  • Ahri24 games
    —SoloQ: 49.1% · 1,631 g
  • Locke19 games
    —SoloQ: 48.5% · 1,257 g
  • Orianna19 games
    —SoloQ: 53.4% · 612 g
ADC15 champions
  • Ezreal58 games
    53.4%gap +7.7 ptsSoloQ: 54.4% · 2,304 g
  • Yunara38 games
    42.1%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 46.9% · 2,596 g
  • Xayah33 games
    42.4%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 45.0% · 1,534 g
  • Jhin30 games
    40.0%gap -4.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 3,995 g
  • Jinx25 games
    —SoloQ: 48.4% · 2,681 g
Support15 champions
  • Braum38 games
    44.7%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 44.0% · 1,206 g
  • Lulu34 games
    52.9%gap +3.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.4% · 1,928 g
  • Leona27 games
    —SoloQ: 46.2% · 1,399 g
  • Nautilus25 games
    —SoloQ: 51.1% · 1,581 g
  • Karma24 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 1,143 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+7.1%23,375 picks of 327,236ban 1.7% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments5.8%292 picks of 4,996ban 6.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro4.0%91 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

23.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 10.6%G193 games of 874
  • 11.4%G2100 games of 874
  • 13.4%G3+52 games of 387
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 93 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.