Champion sheet · Mid

Lissandra

Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · NA
Tournament presence · pick + ban
9.2%#85 of 173 champions
Pick
4.5%picked in 141 of 3,103 games
Ban
4.7%105 bans over 2,251 games, against 2.2% in soloQ
Win rate as Mid47.4% between 40.5% and 54.5% over 135 gamesSoloQ 50.5%: no clear gap
Median length29.5 minsoloQ 28 min

Amateur: 2,961 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 163,618 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Mid.

  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.1%
    SoloQ
    2.2%
    5.1% ban rate in amateur play over 1,746 games, against 2.2% in soloQ over 116,542 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.5 min
    SoloQ
    28 min
    Median of 29.5 min in amateur play, against 28 min in soloQ.
  • RunesArcane Comet instead of Electrocute
    Amateur
    56%
    SoloQ
    49%
    Played in 56% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Electrocute (49%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Electrocute, then Malignance, Shadowflame, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesElectrocute49% · 5,411
≠ Amateur: Arcane Comet instead of Electrocute. 56% · 147 games
SpellsFlash + Teleport65% · 7,197
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 43 games
Core (3 legendaries)24% · 1,137
24%of soloQ games
  1. Malignance
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 98% of mid laners.

  1. Crowd control (CC)top2%1.6 · mid laners: 0.7
  2. Plays teamfightstop15%59% · mid laners: 55%
  3. Map pressuretop18%4 · mid laners: 3.2

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other mid laners

What marks it

  • Map pressure
  • Teamfight
  • CC

Like other mid laners

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • No poke
  • No split-push

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 31 in lane, 41 in mid game and 36 in late game, out of 100 mid laners.

505-23 vs 528
868-31 vs 899
1,146-32 vs 1,179
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Lissandramid laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 75% of mid laners against the direct opponent.

mid laners
4takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; mid laners: 3.2.

Where it stands among mid laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 31 of 100 among mid laners505 · median 528
  • Damage in mid game · rank 41 of 100 among mid laners868 · median 899
  • Damage in late game · rank 36 of 100 among mid laners1,146 · median 1,179
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 28 of 100 among mid laners-171 · median +25
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 25 of 100 among mid laners-297 · median +71
  • Map pressure · rank 82 of 100 among mid laners4 · median 3.2
  • Absorbs damage · rank 37 of 100 among mid laners408 · median 489
  • Plays teamfights · rank 85 of 100 among mid laners59% · median 55%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 25 of 100 among mid laners19% · median 23%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 62 of 100 among mid lanersrank 62 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 98 of 100 among mid laners1.6 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 51 of 100 among mid laners21% · median 21%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top12 champions
  • Dr. Mundo9 games
    —SoloQ: 47.3% · 224 g
  • —SoloQ: 50.2% · 243 g
  • Renekton8 games
    —SoloQ: 50.2% · 325 g
  • Rumble8 games
    —SoloQ: 50.5% · 91 g
  • Gnar7 games
    —SoloQ: 50.3% · 177 g
Jungle8 champions
  • Vi17 games
    —SoloQ: 51.5% · 165 g
  • Jarvan IV12 games
    —SoloQ: 50.7% · 414 g
  • Xin Zhao11 games
    —SoloQ: 47.9% · 140 g
  • Wukong9 games
    —SoloQ: 50.3% · 443 g
  • Graves6 games
    —SoloQ: 44.1% · 499 g
Mid9 champions
  • Ahri25 games
    —SoloQ: 48.8% · 529 g
  • Akali11 games
    —SoloQ: 54.9% · 410 g
  • Orianna9 games
    —SoloQ: 48.0% · 177 g
  • Galio8 games
    —SoloQ: 43.5% · 262 g
  • Syndra8 games
    —SoloQ: 51.0% · 400 g
ADC12 champions
  • Yunara13 games
    —SoloQ: 50.9% · 687 g
  • Ezreal11 games
    —SoloQ: 55.1% · 541 g
  • Lucian11 games
    —SoloQ: 50.5% · 436 g
  • Caitlyn10 games
    —SoloQ: 55.0% · 536 g
  • Tristana10 games
    —SoloQ: 51.1% · 554 g
Support12 champions
  • Lulu20 games
    —SoloQ: 50.5% · 580 g
  • Milio12 games
    —SoloQ: 46.8% · 374 g
  • Nautilus12 games
    —SoloQ: 52.3% · 598 g
  • Rell11 games
    —SoloQ: 44.2% · 258 g
  • Seraphine10 games
    —SoloQ: 53.2% · 310 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Mid

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.2%7,057 picks of 327,234ban 2.2% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments2.1%104 picks of 4,996ban 5.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro1.3%29 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

16.9% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Mid
  • 3.5%G131 games of 874
  • 5.0%G244 games of 874
  • 6.2%G3+24 games of 387
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 31 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.