Tournament presence · pick + ban
34.5%#5 of 173 champions
Pick
13.5%picked in 2,525 of 18,759 games
Ban
21.0%3,721 bans over 17,736 games, against 2.9% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle50.1% between 48.5% and 51.8% over 2,490 gamesSoloQ 48.5%: no clear gap
Median length29 minsoloQ 26.2 min

Amateur: 18,564 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 242,675 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.4%
    SoloQ
    3.2%
    6.4% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 3.2% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    18.5%
    SoloQ
    2.9%
    18.5% ban rate in amateur play over 8,650 games, against 2.9% in soloQ over 165,977 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29 min
    SoloQ
    26.2 min
    Median of 29 min in amateur play, against 26.2 min in soloQ.
  • BuildTrinity Force, Black Cleaver, Guardian Angel instead of Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance
    Amateur
    33%
    SoloQ
    30%
    Played in 33% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance (30%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror93% · 19,663
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 20,987
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 45 games
Core (3 legendaries)30% · 2,712
30%of soloQ games
  1. Trinity Force
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Death's Dance
≠ Amateur: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Guardian Angel instead of Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance. 33% · 1,673 games

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 81% of junglers.

  1. Crowd control (CC)top20%1 · junglers: 0.7

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • CC

Like other junglers

  • Map pressure
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Team damage
  • Jungle farm
  • Invade

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 13 in lane, 14 in mid game and 16 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

330-54 vs 383
703-93 vs 796
910-146 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Vijunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 81% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
4.7takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 13 of 100 among junglers330 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 14 of 100 among junglers703 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 16 of 100 among junglers910 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 16 of 100 among junglers-278 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 20 of 100 among junglers-386 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 48 of 100 among junglers4.7 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 77 of 100 among junglers1,129 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 59 of 100 among junglers53% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 35 of 100 among junglers19% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 77 of 100 among junglersrank 77 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 81 of 100 among junglers1 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 29 of 100 among junglers15% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 46 of 100 among junglers66 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 44 of 100 among junglers7% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Syndra in amateur play: +9.8 pts over 103 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Ambessa56.2% · expected 50.5% · 121 g+5.7 ptSoloQ +1.4
Gnar57.7% · expected 51.4% · 78 g+6.3 ptSoloQ +1.0
Zaahen54.9% · expected 49.2% · 71 g+5.7 ptSoloQ -4.5
Ornn52.7% · expected 48.3% · 91 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +0.4
Fiora58.8% · expected 49.5% · 34 g+9.3 ptSoloQ +0.4
Junglegap to expected
Cho'Gath60.8% · expected 48.7% · 51 g+12.0 ptSoloQ +2.4
Kindred58.9% · expected 50.3% · 56 g+8.7 ptSoloQ -7.2
Nocturne60.5% · expected 54.3% · 86 g+6.2 ptSoloQ -0.1
Nidalee56.8% · expected 48.4% · 37 g+8.4 ptSoloQ +4.5
Sejuani54.7% · expected 49.1% · 53 g+5.6 ptSoloQ -7.6
Midgap to expected
Syndra59.2% · expected 49.4% · 103 g+9.8 ptSoloQ -3.5
LeBlanc56.1% · expected 50.0% · 82 g+6.1 ptSoloQ +0.7
Sylas53.9% · expected 52.0% · 154 g+1.9 ptSoloQ +0.7
Zed50.9% · expected 45.7% · 55 g+5.2 ptSoloQ +3.2
Yone48.8% · expected 45.9% · 80 g+2.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
ADCgap to expected
Kai'Sa53.7% · expected 50.1% · 188 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -1.1
Kalista57.8% · expected 48.5% · 45 g+9.3 ptSoloQ -0.2
Zeri50.5% · expected 46.1% · 109 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +2.4
Jinx48.3% · expected 46.6% · 120 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +1.0
Ashe48.1% · expected 46.8% · 81 g+1.4 ptSoloQ -5.2
Supportgap to expected
Bard58.6% · expected 48.9% · 87 g+9.8 ptSoloQ -1.5
Thresh55.3% · expected 48.9% · 132 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -0.4
Leona51.3% · expected 50.0% · 158 g+1.2 ptSoloQ -0.9
Braum48.5% · expected 47.5% · 165 g+1.0 ptSoloQ -3.1
Milio51.9% · expected 51.3% · 129 g+0.6 ptSoloQ +3.2

With

Topgap to expected
Jayce59.6% · expected 49.8% · 47 g+9.8 ptSoloQ -2.9
Ambessa52.1% · expected 49.8% · 142 g+2.3 ptSoloQ -2.0
Olaf55.7% · expected 51.6% · 79 g+4.1 ptSoloQ -4.2
Gnar52.4% · expected 48.8% · 82 g+3.6 ptSoloQ +1.4
K'Sante48.4% · expected 47.5% · 124 g+0.9 ptSoloQ -0.7
Midgap to expected
Lissandra61.6% · expected 49.2% · 73 g+12.5 ptSoloQ +2.1
Xerath62.7% · expected 51.6% · 75 g+11.0 ptSoloQ -3.6
Ryze58.7% · expected 48.1% · 75 g+10.6 ptSoloQ -3.5
Orianna53.6% · expected 46.7% · 112 g+6.9 ptSoloQ +2.1
Hwei56.9% · expected 50.8% · 72 g+6.2 ptSoloQ -0.7
ADCgap to expected
Ezreal51.4% · expected 45.8% · 173 g+5.6 ptSoloQ +0.9
Yunara54.7% · expected 52.2% · 223 g+2.5 ptSoloQ -1.5
Zeri57.3% · expected 54.2% · 96 g+3.1 ptSoloQ +1.6
Jinx54.0% · expected 53.6% · 161 g+0.4 ptSoloQ +0.1
Sivir52.6% · expected 50.6% · 97 g+2.0 ptSoloQ +2.1
Supportgap to expected
Braum58.6% · expected 52.8% · 162 g+5.9 ptSoloQ +4.6
Leona54.9% · expected 50.2% · 144 g+4.6 ptSoloQ -2.7
Rakan52.8% · expected 49.3% · 144 g+3.4 ptSoloQ -0.6
Karma51.9% · expected 47.9% · 108 g+4.0 ptSoloQ +2.0
Blitzcrank54.9% · expected 51.5% · 102 g+3.4 ptSoloQ +0.8

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top24 champions
  • Sion128 games
    42.2%gap -7.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.5% · 297 g
  • Ambessa121 games
    56.2%gap +5.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 616 g
  • K'Sante117 games
    52.1%gap -0.6 ptsSoloQ: 53.8% · 909 g
  • Malphite108 games
    46.3%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 637 g
  • Renekton98 games
    50.0%gap +0.4 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 569 g
Jungle23 champions
  • Lee Sin415 games
    50.4%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 4,636 g
  • Wukong229 games
    43.2%gap -2.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 588 g
  • Jarvan IV172 games
    47.1%gap -5.6 ptsSoloQ: 47.4% · 758 g
  • Sylas167 games
    48.5%gap -0.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 979 g
  • Xin Zhao126 games
    43.7%gap -4.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.8% · 467 g
Mid21 champions
  • Ahri200 games
    41.5%gap -5.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 722 g
  • Sylas154 games
    53.9%gap +1.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.2% · 1,320 g
  • Viktor142 games
    45.8%gap -4.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 993 g
  • Lissandra134 games
    47.8%gap -3.3 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 702 g
  • Syndra103 games
    59.2%gap +9.8 ptsSoloQ: 44.7% · 817 g
ADC16 champions
  • Xayah321 games
    47.0%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 44.0% · 2,146 g
  • Ezreal203 games
    53.2%gap -1.2 ptsSoloQ: 53.9% · 1,532 g
  • Yunara192 games
    47.4%gap -0.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 1,453 g
  • Kai'Sa188 games
    53.7%gap +3.6 ptsSoloQ: 47.2% · 2,307 g
  • Caitlyn184 games
    47.8%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 1,004 g
Support16 champions
  • Lulu234 games
    50.0%gap -2.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 1,580 g
  • Nautilus213 games
    50.7%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 1,463 g
  • Braum165 games
    48.5%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 43.4% · 656 g
  • Leona158 games
    51.3%gap +1.2 ptsSoloQ: 45.8% · 770 g
  • Rakan151 games
    47.0%gap -3.9 ptsSoloQ: 44.8% · 925 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+3.2%15,395 picks of 485,350ban 2.9% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments6.4%1,177 picks of 18,435ban 18.5% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Pro8.9%200 picks of 2,258bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

32.3% on 16.22
16.1216.22
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 14.6%G1643 games of 4,412
  • 14.0%G2619 games of 4,412
  • 10.7%G3+205 games of 1,912
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 643 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.