Naafiri
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · All regionsBans, presence and fearless: Naafiri across all builds. Build, best results and matchups: the selected build.
- Pick
- 6.8%picked in 2,032 of 29,966 games
- Ban
- 9.7%2,303 bans over 23,781 games, against 6.5% in soloQ
Amateur: 29,590 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 63% · EUW 26% · NA 11%. SoloQ Master+: 689,059 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLength
- How to play itConqueror, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compInvade first: invades more than 91% of junglers.Map pressureDuelistDamageInvade
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 2.4%
- SoloQ
- 1.4%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 8.7%
- SoloQ
- 6.5%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.2 min
- SoloQ
- 26.9 min
How to play it?
Conqueror, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.
Voltaic Cyclosword
Black Cleaver
Death's Dance
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Invade first: invades more than 91% of junglers.
- Invadetop9%10% · junglers: 7%
- Team damagetop16%21% · junglers: 17%
- Map pressuretop22%5.2 · junglers: 4.7
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Map pressure
- Duelist
- Damage
- Invade
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in late game
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Plays teamfights
- Lets allies carry kills
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- Little CC
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 72 in lane, 86 in mid game and 70 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 69% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 72 of 100 among junglers397 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 86 of 100 among junglers886 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 70 of 100 among junglers1,134 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 71 of 100 among junglers+180 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 69 of 100 among junglers+240 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 78 of 100 among junglers5.2 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 22 of 100 among junglers520 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 29 of 100 among junglers50% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 76 of 100 among junglers23% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 39 of 100 among junglersrank 39 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 5 of 100 among junglers0.3 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 84 of 100 among junglers21% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 48 of 100 among junglers66 · median 66
- Invade · rank 91 of 100 among junglers10% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ambessa18 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 877 g
- Ornn17 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 498 g
- Mordekaiser14 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 457 g
- Gnar13 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 627 g
- K'Sante13 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 922 g
- Renekton13 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 737 g
- Sion12 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 526 g
- Malphite11 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 882 g
- Shen11 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 476 g
- Yone11 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 1,274 g
- Aatrox10 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 746 g
- Gragas10 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 464 g
- Nasus10 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 477 g
- Camille7 games—SoloQ: 40.9% · 785 g
- Poppy7 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 181 g
- Gangplank6 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 800 g
- Lee Sin35 games48.6%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 3,644 g
- Jarvan IV27 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 1,084 g
- Sylas18 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 907 g
- Vi18 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 664 g
- Qiyana14 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 1,365 g
- Jayce13 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 403 g
- Wukong13 games—SoloQ: 43.9% · 875 g
- Kha'Zix12 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 2,051 g
- Nocturne11 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 446 g
- Lillia10 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 637 g
- Xin Zhao10 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 373 g
- Elise7 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 737 g
- Graves7 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 1,061 g
- Nidalee7 games—SoloQ: 46.0% · 1,131 g
- Pantheon7 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 129 g
- Syndra30 games40.0%gap -5.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,394 g
- Ahri22 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 1,239 g
- Orianna20 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 674 g
- Hwei14 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 619 g
- Viktor13 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 1,298 g
- Yone13 games—SoloQ: 41.1% · 1,235 g
- Locke12 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 1,276 g
- Taliyah12 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 496 g
- Sylas10 games—SoloQ: 53.5% · 1,080 g
- Aurora9 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 547 g
- LeBlanc9 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 757 g
- Ryze9 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 422 g
- Anivia7 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 372 g
- Azir7 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 228 g
- Diana7 games—SoloQ: 40.0% · 412 g
- Lissandra7 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 786 g
- Zed6 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 884 g
- Akali5 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 981 g
- Galio5 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 830 g
- Twisted Fate5 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 1,009 g
- Kai'Sa28 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 2,663 g
- Lucian28 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 1,115 g
- Caitlyn26 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 1,554 g
- Yunara22 games—SoloQ: 44.0% · 2,179 g
- Ezreal19 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 1,727 g
- Jinx19 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 1,663 g
- Jhin17 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 2,945 g
- Aphelios16 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 1,492 g
- Sivir16 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 553 g
- Ashe14 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 627 g
- Tristana14 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 1,485 g
- Xayah13 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 1,144 g
- Zeri12 games—SoloQ: 43.1% · 1,012 g
- Miss Fortune8 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 593 g
- Varus7 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 481 g
- Kalista5 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 833 g
- Lulu24 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 2,071 g
- Nautilus23 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 1,863 g
- Milio22 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 700 g
- Karma20 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 1,125 g
- Thresh17 games—SoloQ: 45.4% · 2,182 g
- Rakan16 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 916 g
- Seraphine16 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 619 g
- Blitzcrank14 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 1,145 g
- Leona14 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 1,113 g
- Yuumi13 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 753 g
- Bard12 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 1,024 g
- Alistar10 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 1,232 g
- Braum9 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 857 g
- Rell9 games—SoloQ: 43.3% · 922 g
- Camille8 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 364 g
- Pyke6 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 779 g
- Nami5 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 841 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.4%19,138 picks of 1,378,115ban 6.5% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments2.4%788 picks of 32,631ban 8.7% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Pro6.2%141 picks of 2,258bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
17.3% on 16.22Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 5.2%G1409 games of 7,897
- 5.9%G2466 games of 7,897
- 6.8%G3+213 games of 3,140

