Tournament presence · pick + ban
17.9%#35 of 173 champions
Pick
14.6%picked in 4,109 of 28,102 games
Ban
3.3%749 bans over 22,404 games, against 2.6% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC47.5% between 46.3% and 48.8% over 4,032 gamesSoloQ 49.6%: clear gap
Median length29.7 minsoloQ 27.6 min

Amateur: 29,590 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 63% · EUW 26% · NA 11%. SoloQ Master+: 661,121 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • Win rateWins less in amateur play
    Amateur
    47.5%
    SoloQ
    49.6%
    47.5% win rate in amateur play over 4,032 games, against 49.6% in soloQ over 192,730 games.
  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    7.2%
    SoloQ
    10.3%
    7.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 10.3% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    3.4%
    SoloQ
    2.6%
    3.4% ban rate in amateur play over 16,228 games, against 2.6% in soloQ over 457,860 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.7 min
    SoloQ
    27.6 min
    Median of 29.7 min in amateur play, against 27.6 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Fleet Footwork, then Hubris, Phantom Dancer, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesFleet Footwork68% · 130,183
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier69% · 133,711
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 981 games
Core (3 legendaries)25% · 30,325
25%of soloQ games
  1. Hubris
  2. Phantom Dancer
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Lets allies carry kills first: lets allies carry more than 85% of ADC.

  1. Lets allies carry killstop15%rank 85 of 100
  2. Crowd control (CC)top16%1 · ADC: 0.6

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Lets allies carry
  • CC

Like other ADC

  • Gold at 15 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Few teamfights
  • Few duels
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 9 in lane, 6 in mid game and 20 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

474-50 vs 525
797-118 vs 915
1,272-94 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
JhinADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 77% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 9 of 100 among ADC474 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 6 of 100 among ADC797 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 20 of 100 among ADC1,272 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 29 of 100 among ADC-188 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 23 of 100 among ADC-405 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 42 of 100 among ADC335 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 24 of 100 among ADC54% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 22 of 100 among ADC16% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 85 of 100 among ADCrank 85 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 84 of 100 among ADC1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 42 of 100 among ADC22% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Bard in amateur play: +7.7 pts over 147 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Jax53.8% · expected 47.2% · 104 g+6.7 ptSoloQ 0.0
Yone53.2% · expected 48.0% · 109 g+5.2 ptSoloQ +0.3
Mordekaiser52.3% · expected 47.1% · 111 g+5.1 ptSoloQ -1.0
K'Sante51.9% · expected 49.8% · 231 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -1.4
Ornn48.8% · expected 47.0% · 211 g+1.8 ptSoloQ -0.2
Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin52.8% · expected 47.8% · 388 g+5.0 ptSoloQ -0.9
Hecarim59.6% · expected 51.5% · 52 g+8.1 ptSoloQ -0.3
Jarvan IV50.3% · expected 49.0% · 318 g+1.3 ptSoloQ 0.0
Vi49.3% · expected 47.2% · 223 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -1.6
Lillia47.6% · expected 44.3% · 126 g+3.3 ptSoloQ -0.1
Midgap to expected
Syndra48.8% · expected 46.3% · 289 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +0.9
Viktor48.0% · expected 46.8% · 325 g+1.2 ptSoloQ +1.1
Hwei49.3% · expected 46.7% · 140 g+2.6 ptSoloQ +0.7
Zed46.9% · expected 41.8% · 64 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +1.0
Akali48.5% · expected 46.5% · 136 g+2.0 ptSoloQ -0.6
ADCgap to expected
Ezreal55.1% · expected 50.7% · 321 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +0.3
Xayah52.1% · expected 46.4% · 192 g+5.7 ptSoloQ +0.6
Caitlyn48.4% · expected 45.6% · 645 g+2.8 ptSoloQ +1.2
Aphelios56.3% · expected 51.4% · 112 g+4.8 ptSoloQ -0.1
Yunara46.2% · expected 45.3% · 333 g+0.9 ptSoloQ -0.5
Supportgap to expected
Bard52.4% · expected 44.7% · 147 g+7.7 ptSoloQ +0.4
Leona53.3% · expected 49.3% · 272 g+4.0 ptSoloQ -1.1
Seraphine48.3% · expected 46.7% · 203 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +1.1
Karma51.3% · expected 49.9% · 187 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +0.3
Rakan48.1% · expected 46.7% · 181 g+1.4 ptSoloQ -0.8

With

Topgap to expected
Garen54.3% · expected 45.3% · 46 g+9.1 ptSoloQ +0.1
Renekton52.1% · expected 49.3% · 169 g+2.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
Yone50.0% · expected 47.1% · 132 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +0.1
Aatrox51.8% · expected 49.1% · 139 g+2.7 ptSoloQ +1.3
Rumble52.8% · expected 50.5% · 127 g+2.3 ptSoloQ -0.2
Junglegap to expected
Xin Zhao54.7% · expected 47.9% · 192 g+6.7 ptSoloQ -0.6
Lee Sin50.9% · expected 47.2% · 318 g+3.7 ptSoloQ +0.5
Nocturne46.0% · expected 44.9% · 161 g+1.1 ptSoloQ -0.7
Cho'Gath50.9% · expected 48.4% · 106 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +0.4
Kha'Zix50.0% · expected 47.9% · 74 g+2.1 ptSoloQ +0.6
Midgap to expected
Twisted Fate61.5% · expected 48.5% · 78 g+13.0 ptSoloQ -0.3
Ryze57.5% · expected 46.3% · 113 g+11.3 ptSoloQ +1.3
Orianna48.3% · expected 45.9% · 201 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +1.1
Lissandra50.5% · expected 46.2% · 107 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -0.5
Ahri50.2% · expected 49.3% · 285 g+0.9 ptSoloQ -0.1
Supportgap to expected
Karma49.4% · expected 45.2% · 342 g+4.2 ptSoloQ +1.2
Rell56.1% · expected 51.2% · 189 g+4.9 ptSoloQ -2.3
Bard53.7% · expected 50.4% · 281 g+3.3 ptSoloQ +1.1
Leona48.2% · expected 45.8% · 392 g+2.4 ptSoloQ -0.4
Alistar49.8% · expected 49.1% · 263 g+0.7 ptSoloQ +0.5

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top30 champions
  • K'Sante231 games
    51.9%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 5,339 g
  • Ornn211 games
    48.8%gap +1.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 3,694 g
  • Ambessa204 games
    48.5%gap +1.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 5,292 g
  • Sion201 games
    46.3%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 3,405 g
  • Renekton199 games
    42.7%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 5,371 g
Jungle23 champions
  • Lee Sin388 games
    52.8%gap +5.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 15,505 g
  • Wukong379 games
    43.3%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 46.8% · 5,928 g
  • Jarvan IV318 games
    50.3%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 7,453 g
  • Xin Zhao224 games
    44.2%gap -3.0 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 2,947 g
  • Vi223 games
    49.3%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 3,663 g
Mid23 champions
  • Viktor325 games
    48.0%gap +1.2 ptsSoloQ: 52.0% · 8,454 g
  • Ahri295 games
    38.3%gap -7.5 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 8,418 g
  • Syndra289 games
    48.8%gap +2.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 8,970 g
  • Orianna194 games
    49.5%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.4% · 4,209 g
  • Sylas155 games
    41.9%gap -6.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 7,157 g
ADC16 champions
  • Caitlyn645 games
    48.4%gap +2.8 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 14,705 g
  • Kai'Sa439 games
    45.8%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 47.8% · 23,154 g
  • Yunara333 games
    46.2%gap +0.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 13,787 g
  • Ezreal321 games
    55.1%gap +4.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.8% · 13,059 g
  • Jinx242 games
    45.9%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 13,015 g
Support19 champions
  • Nautilus432 games
    46.1%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 12,600 g
  • Lulu327 games
    48.6%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 13,659 g
  • Leona272 games
    53.3%gap +4.0 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 7,674 g
  • Braum241 games
    46.1%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.5% · 5,534 g
  • Thresh236 games
    44.1%gap -2.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.2% · 14,858 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+10.3%136,009 picks of 1,322,243ban 2.6% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments7.2%3,064 picks of 42,630ban 3.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro8.9%201 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

18.9% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 16.1%G11,178 games of 7,327
  • 13.8%G21,013 games of 7,330
  • 11.7%G3+343 games of 2,921
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 1,178 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.