Pantheon
Patches 16.20 to 16.22 · All regions- Pick
- 7.5%picked in 2,113 of 28,107 games
- Ban
- 5.3%1,179 bans over 22,406 games, against 3.2% in soloQ
Amateur: 29,590 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 63% · EUW 26% · NA 11%. SoloQ Master+: 661,121 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.DraftLength
- How to play itPress the Attack, then Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, and Black Cleaver: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compMap pressure first: more map pressure than 93% of supports.Map pressureDuelistDamage
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.5%
- SoloQ
- 1.5%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 5.3%
- SoloQ
- 3.2%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.4 min
- SoloQ
- 27.4 min
How to play it?
Press the Attack, then Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, and Black Cleaver: the most played build in soloQ.
Umbral Glaive
Eclipse
Black Cleaver
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Map pressure first: more map pressure than 93% of supports.
- Map pressuretop7%5.9 · supports: 4.5
- Takes its kills in duelstop12%26% · supports: 17%
- Team damagetop12%15% · supports: 9%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports
What marks it
- Map pressure
- Duelist
- Damage
Like other supports
- Absorbs damage
What it is not
- Few teamfights
- Carries its own kills
- Little CC
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 82 in lane, 82 in mid game and 82 in late game, out of 100 supports.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 90% of supports against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among supports · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 82 of 100 among supports390 · median 288
- Damage in mid game · rank 82 of 100 among supports547 · median 342
- Damage in late game · rank 82 of 100 among supports602 · median 388
- Gold at 15 min · rank 85 of 100 among supports+386 · median +105
- Gold at 20 min · rank 90 of 100 among supports+592 · median +193
- Map pressure · rank 93 of 100 among supports5.9 · median 4.5
- Absorbs damage · rank 54 of 100 among supports470 · median 393
- Plays teamfights · rank 9 of 100 among supports46% · median 54%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 88 of 100 among supports26% · median 17%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 12 of 100 among supportsrank 12 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 19 of 100 among supports0.7 · median 1
- Team damage · rank 88 of 100 among supports15% · median 9%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
With
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Sion17 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 592 g
- Gnar16 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 565 g
- K'Sante16 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 1,068 g
- Nasus16 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 458 g
- Renekton16 games—SoloQ: 45.7% · 870 g
- Mordekaiser15 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 533 g
- Camille13 games—SoloQ: 45.6% · 823 g
- Ornn12 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 563 g
- Malphite11 games—SoloQ: 46.0% · 1,162 g
- Aatrox10 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 853 g
- Ambessa10 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 751 g
- Dr. Mundo10 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 554 g
- Sett10 games—SoloQ: 50.3% · 465 g
- Gwen9 games—SoloQ: 43.1% · 348 g
- Shen9 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 482 g
- Fiora8 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 822 g
- Jayce7 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 1,153 g
- Olaf7 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 592 g
- Garen6 games—SoloQ: 45.4% · 648 g
- Jax6 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 818 g
- Lee Sin34 games41.2%gap -3.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 2,354 g
- Wukong26 games—SoloQ: 44.0% · 976 g
- Vi25 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 613 g
- Jarvan IV24 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 991 g
- Sylas17 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,127 g
- Xin Zhao16 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 463 g
- Sejuani9 games—SoloQ: 46.2% · 234 g
- Naafiri8 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 493 g
- Lillia7 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 706 g
- Nocturne7 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 316 g
- Poppy7 games—SoloQ: 57.8% · 45 g
- Skarner6 games—SoloQ: 42.9% · 231 g
- Trundle6 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 100 g
- Cho'Gath5 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 688 g
- Diana5 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 373 g
- Elise5 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 751 g
- Nidalee5 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 922 g
- Qiyana5 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 1,452 g
- Viego5 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 1,013 g
- Viktor18 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 1,304 g
- Ahri17 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 1,259 g
- Locke16 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 1,207 g
- Aurora15 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 534 g
- Syndra15 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 1,430 g
- Akali14 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 907 g
- Yone14 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 1,192 g
- Orianna13 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 588 g
- Hwei12 games—SoloQ: 42.1% · 584 g
- Lissandra12 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 705 g
- Galio11 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 818 g
- LeBlanc10 games—SoloQ: 46.1% · 770 g
- Sylas10 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 1,044 g
- Vex10 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 429 g
- Ryze8 games—SoloQ: 58.4% · 397 g
- Twisted Fate7 games—SoloQ: 42.2% · 998 g
- Galio6 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 818 g
- Ekko5 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 701 g
- Ezreal30 games33.3%gap -14.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 1,675 g
- Kai'Sa29 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 2,740 g
- Yunara26 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 1,974 g
- Caitlyn21 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 1,287 g
- Xayah21 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 1,006 g
- Jhin19 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 3,006 g
- Lucian19 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 1,225 g
- Sivir15 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 550 g
- Zeri14 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 1,154 g
- Jinx13 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 1,610 g
- Tristana13 games—SoloQ: 44.6% · 1,600 g
- Kalista11 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 874 g
- Varus8 games—SoloQ: 55.3% · 454 g
- Ashe7 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 524 g
- Corki7 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 459 g
- Aphelios5 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,443 g
- Leona31 games38.7%gap -7.2 ptsSoloQ: 43.7% · 1,201 g
- Lulu27 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 1,899 g
- Braum21 games—SoloQ: 45.1% · 1,110 g
- Thresh21 games—SoloQ: 44.3% · 1,972 g
- Bard18 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 1,029 g
- Nautilus14 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,830 g
- Yuumi14 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 1,046 g
- Seraphine12 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 518 g
- Milio11 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 638 g
- Rakan11 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 842 g
- Pyke10 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 1,075 g
- Blitzcrank9 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 1,076 g
- Alistar8 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 1,489 g
- Camille8 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 473 g
- Karma8 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 1,048 g
- Rell8 games—SoloQ: 44.6% · 816 g
- Nami7 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 876 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Support
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.5%19,877 picks of 1,322,239ban 3.2% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
- Amateur tournaments0.5%222 picks of 42,630ban 5.3% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.2%4 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
14.3% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Support- 0.8%G156 games of 7,330
- 1.2%G287 games of 7,330
- 1.1%G3+32 games of 2,921
- Nautilus9 series
- Alistar5 series
- Blitzcrank4 series

