Tournament presence · pick + ban
17.0%#40 of 173 champions
Pick
5.3%picked in 1,503 of 28,530 games
Ban
11.7%2,662 bans over 22,793 games, against 18.7% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle50.3% between 46.6% and 54.0% over 503 gamesSoloQ 47.6%: no clear gap
Median length30.3 minsoloQ 28.1 min

Amateur: 28,845 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 64% · EUW 26% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 661,121 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

2 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    11.3%
    SoloQ
    18.7%
    11.3% ban rate in amateur play over 16,228 games, against 18.7% in soloQ over 457,860 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    30.3 min
    SoloQ
    28.1 min
    Median of 30.3 min in amateur play, against 28.1 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

First Strike, then Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesFirst Strike85% · 15,394
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 18,019
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 100 games
Core (3 legendaries)13% · 1,743
13%of soloQ games
  1. Voltaic Cyclosword
  2. Bastionbreaker
  3. Edge of Night
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 97% of junglers.

  1. Team damagetop3%23% · junglers: 17%
  2. Takes its kills in duelstop9%27% · junglers: 20%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Duelist
  • Damage
  • Poke

Like other junglers

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in late game
  • Map pressure
  • Jungle farm
  • Invade

What it is not

  • Few teamfights
  • Carries its own kills
  • Little CC

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 58 in lane, 84 in mid game and 71 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

389+6 vs 383
882+86 vs 796
1,143+87 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Zedjunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 95% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
4.9takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 58 of 100 among junglers389 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 84 of 100 among junglers882 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 71 of 100 among junglers1,143 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 95 of 100 among junglers+439 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 95 of 100 among junglers+801 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 69 of 100 among junglers4.9 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 20 of 100 among junglers504 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 15 of 100 among junglers48% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 91 of 100 among junglers27% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 8 of 100 among junglersrank 8 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 9 of 100 among junglers0.4 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 97 of 100 among junglers23% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 54 of 100 among junglers66 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 64 of 100 among junglers8% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Malphite56.8% · expected 50.8% · 44 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +0.6
K'Sante53.1% · expected 52.7% · 32 g+0.4 ptSoloQ -0.5
Junglegap to expected
Sylas57.6% · expected 49.4% · 33 g+8.2 ptSoloQ +0.8
Lee Sin54.8% · expected 50.5% · 42 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -0.7
Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected
Kai'Sa59.5% · expected 51.1% · 37 g+8.4 ptSoloQ -3.3
Xayah57.1% · expected 49.2% · 35 g+8.0 ptSoloQ -2.6
Jhin56.4% · expected 52.8% · 39 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -0.3
Caitlyn48.8% · expected 48.3% · 43 g+0.5 ptSoloQ -0.2
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus61.0% · expected 50.5% · 41 g+10.5 ptSoloQ -1.1

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected
Yunara63.9% · expected 52.6% · 36 g+11.3 ptSoloQ -0.2
Ezreal50.0% · expected 47.0% · 34 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +0.6
Kai'Sa50.0% · expected 49.5% · 36 g+0.5 ptSoloQ -0.2
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus51.1% · expected 50.1% · 47 g+1.0 ptSoloQ -1.8
Lulu48.4% · expected 48.3% · 31 g+0.1 ptSoloQ -1.8

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top20 champions
  • Malphite44 games
    56.8%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 744 g
  • K'Sante32 games
    53.1%gap +0.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 468 g
  • Olaf23 games
    —SoloQ: 51.0% · 292 g
  • Renekton22 games
    —SoloQ: 45.2% · 511 g
  • Gnar21 games
    —SoloQ: 50.0% · 356 g
Jungle18 champions
  • Lee Sin42 games
    54.8%gap +4.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 1,550 g
  • Wukong40 games
    32.5%gap -15.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.4% · 623 g
  • Jarvan IV33 games
    42.4%gap -9.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 729 g
  • Sylas33 games
    57.6%gap +8.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 683 g
  • Vi26 games
    —SoloQ: 48.5% · 437 g
Mid20 champions
  • Sylas28 games
    —SoloQ: 45.6% · 837 g
  • Ahri27 games
    —SoloQ: 47.7% · 811 g
  • Lissandra26 games
    —SoloQ: 51.3% · 587 g
  • Viktor25 games
    —SoloQ: 50.7% · 741 g
  • Syndra23 games
    —SoloQ: 44.2% · 568 g
ADC16 champions
  • Yunara61 games
    42.6%gap -5.4 ptsSoloQ: 47.6% · 1,241 g
  • Caitlyn43 games
    48.8%gap +0.5 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 1,007 g
  • Jhin39 games
    56.4%gap +3.6 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 1,804 g
  • Kai'Sa37 games
    59.5%gap +8.4 ptsSoloQ: 44.9% · 1,756 g
  • Xayah35 games
    57.1%gap +8.0 ptsSoloQ: 43.2% · 695 g
Support17 champions
  • Lulu47 games
    38.3%gap -14.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.8% · 1,407 g
  • Nautilus41 games
    61.0%gap +10.5 ptsSoloQ: 47.3% · 1,107 g
  • Thresh34 games
    47.1%gap -2.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.6% · 1,392 g
  • Leona33 games
    45.5%gap -6.4 ptsSoloQ: 44.8% · 724 g
  • Braum31 games
    48.4%gap -0.6 ptsSoloQ: 41.7% · 545 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+0.9%12,225 picks of 1,322,239ban 18.7% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments0.9%382 picks of 42,630ban 11.3% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.2%4 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

15.1% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 1.6%G1115 games of 7,408
  • 1.8%G2130 games of 7,410
  • 1.6%G3+46 games of 2,949
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 115 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.