Tournament presence · pick + ban
42.7%#2 of 173 champions
Pick
19.2%picked in 5,416 of 28,200 games
Ban
23.5%5,287 bans over 22,488 games, against 21.0% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle50.8% between 49.2% and 52.5% over 2,484 gamesSoloQ 50.2%: no clear gap
Median length29 minsoloQ 26.8 min

Amateur: 29,590 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 63% · EUW 26% · NA 11%. SoloQ Master+: 661,121 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.2%
    SoloQ
    3.4%
    4.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 3.4% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    23.6%
    SoloQ
    21.0%
    23.6% ban rate in amateur play over 16,228 games, against 21.0% in soloQ over 457,860 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29 min
    SoloQ
    26.8 min
    Median of 29 min in amateur play, against 26.8 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror89% · 62,658
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 70,072
Same in amateur play
SkillsWnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 98% · 470 games
Core (3 legendaries)59% · 21,871
59%of soloQ games
  1. Hextech Rocketbelt
  2. Riftmaker
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Map pressure first: more map pressure than 92% of junglers.

  1. Map pressuretop8%5.7 · junglers: 4.7
  2. Crowd control (CC)top22%0.9 · junglers: 0.7
  3. Team damagetop22%20% · junglers: 17%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • Map pressure
  • CC
  • Damage

Like other junglers

  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Invade

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 89 in lane, 74 in mid game and 57 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

417+33 vs 383
843+47 vs 796
1,078+22 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Sylasjunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 52% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
5.7takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 89 of 100 among junglers417 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 74 of 100 among junglers843 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 57 of 100 among junglers1,078 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 54 of 100 among junglers+28 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 52 of 100 among junglers+74 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 92 of 100 among junglers5.7 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 49 of 100 among junglers845 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 36 of 100 among junglers51% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 69 of 100 among junglers22% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 31 of 100 among junglersrank 31 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 78 of 100 among junglers0.9 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 78 of 100 among junglers20% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 23 of 100 among junglers63 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 75 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Zed in amateur play: +19.9 pts over 37 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Camille62.9% · expected 48.1% · 62 g+14.8 ptSoloQ +0.7
Gangplank63.3% · expected 46.9% · 30 g+16.5 ptSoloQ +2.3
Nasus58.3% · expected 49.0% · 72 g+9.4 ptSoloQ +0.9
Sion57.3% · expected 51.2% · 124 g+6.1 ptSoloQ -0.9
Yone57.6% · expected 51.2% · 66 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -0.7
Junglegap to expected
Jarvan IV54.2% · expected 52.4% · 177 g+1.9 ptSoloQ +1.3
Vi51.6% · expected 50.4% · 184 g+1.3 ptSoloQ -1.8
Viego54.1% · expected 51.8% · 111 g+2.3 ptSoloQ -1.5
Nidalee58.1% · expected 49.0% · 31 g+9.0 ptSoloQ -0.5
Ekko58.5% · expected 53.2% · 41 g+5.3 ptSoloQ -0.7
Midgap to expected
Zed64.9% · expected 44.9% · 37 g+19.9 ptSoloQ 0.0
Ahri53.8% · expected 49.1% · 143 g+4.7 ptSoloQ +1.9
Viktor53.9% · expected 50.1% · 165 g+3.8 ptSoloQ -0.3
Ryze58.1% · expected 52.1% · 86 g+6.1 ptSoloQ -0.9
Twisted Fate56.8% · expected 49.8% · 44 g+7.0 ptSoloQ +0.3
ADCgap to expected
Sivir57.6% · expected 51.1% · 99 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -0.9
Tristana55.1% · expected 50.9% · 118 g+4.2 ptSoloQ +0.2
Jhin55.9% · expected 53.2% · 177 g+2.7 ptSoloQ +0.7
Varus56.3% · expected 49.9% · 64 g+6.3 ptSoloQ -0.6
Caitlyn50.5% · expected 48.8% · 196 g+1.7 ptSoloQ -1.8
Supportgap to expected
Yuumi60.0% · expected 49.2% · 60 g+10.8 ptSoloQ +3.0
Bard58.5% · expected 48.0% · 65 g+10.5 ptSoloQ +0.9
Seraphine54.7% · expected 50.0% · 181 g+4.7 ptSoloQ +0.4
Blitzcrank53.3% · expected 48.2% · 135 g+5.2 ptSoloQ +1.6
Lulu55.0% · expected 52.9% · 211 g+2.1 ptSoloQ +0.7

With

Topgap to expected
K'Sante54.9% · expected 48.5% · 122 g+6.4 ptSoloQ -0.2
Olaf60.0% · expected 54.0% · 95 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +0.5
Jax56.6% · expected 51.0% · 76 g+5.5 ptSoloQ -0.3
Dr. Mundo52.3% · expected 47.6% · 86 g+4.7 ptSoloQ -2.4
Malphite53.2% · expected 50.4% · 139 g+2.8 ptSoloQ +0.8
Midgap to expected
Orianna56.7% · expected 49.2% · 67 g+7.5 ptSoloQ +1.6
Irelia57.5% · expected 50.2% · 40 g+7.3 ptSoloQ -0.8
LeBlanc55.9% · expected 51.2% · 59 g+4.8 ptSoloQ -1.1
Viktor51.9% · expected 51.5% · 135 g+0.4 ptSoloQ +0.8
Xerath53.4% · expected 50.2% · 58 g+3.3 ptSoloQ -0.9
ADCgap to expected
Yunara58.5% · expected 53.0% · 229 g+5.5 ptSoloQ +1.8
Ezreal50.6% · expected 47.6% · 180 g+2.9 ptSoloQ -0.8
Caitlyn55.1% · expected 52.8% · 216 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +0.7
Zeri59.5% · expected 54.6% · 79 g+4.9 ptSoloQ +0.1
Lucian52.1% · expected 49.6% · 144 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +1.1
Supportgap to expected
Lulu55.3% · expected 48.7% · 235 g+6.6 ptSoloQ +0.7
Milio53.5% · expected 49.2% · 142 g+4.3 ptSoloQ +2.3
Yuumi58.1% · expected 52.5% · 74 g+5.7 ptSoloQ +0.4
Neeko59.2% · expected 52.1% · 49 g+7.1 ptSoloQ -1.8
Seraphine53.2% · expected 51.7% · 124 g+1.6 ptSoloQ -2.6

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top28 champions
  • K'Sante153 games
    49.7%gap -3.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.8% · 2,107 g
  • Sion124 games
    57.3%gap +6.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 1,201 g
  • Renekton119 games
    42.9%gap -6.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 2,194 g
  • Ambessa109 games
    42.2%gap -7.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 1,857 g
  • Ornn106 games
    41.5%gap -8.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 1,255 g
Jungle21 champions
  • Lee Sin236 games
    50.4%gap -0.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 6,424 g
  • Wukong213 games
    47.4%gap -0.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 2,255 g
  • Vi184 games
    51.6%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 1,746 g
  • Jarvan IV177 games
    54.2%gap +1.9 ptsSoloQ: 52.4% · 2,886 g
  • Xin Zhao120 games
    40.0%gap -10.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 1,200 g
Mid23 champions
  • Syndra182 games
    48.4%gap -1.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 2,900 g
  • Viktor165 games
    53.9%gap +3.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 3,161 g
  • Ahri143 games
    53.8%gap +4.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 3,048 g
  • Akali109 games
    50.5%gap +0.7 ptsSoloQ: 52.6% · 2,783 g
  • Orianna107 games
    46.7%gap -5.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 1,523 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara227 games
    45.8%gap -2.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 5,150 g
  • Caitlyn196 games
    50.5%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 3,609 g
  • Ashe188 games
    47.9%gap -1.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.0% · 1,952 g
  • Kai'Sa182 games
    50.5%gap -1.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 6,532 g
  • Jhin177 games
    55.9%gap +2.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.2% · 6,592 g
Support19 champions
  • Nautilus290 games
    51.0%gap +0.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 4,538 g
  • Lulu211 games
    55.0%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 4,979 g
  • Seraphine181 games
    54.7%gap +4.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 1,716 g
  • Leona178 games
    48.9%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 3,093 g
  • Braum165 games
    47.3%gap -2.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 2,518 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+3.4%45,241 picks of 1,322,239ban 21.0% · patches 16.20 to 16.22
  • Amateur tournaments4.2%1,809 picks of 42,630ban 23.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.2%4 picks of 2,252bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

42.0% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 7.6%G1559 games of 7,347
  • 7.6%G2557 games of 7,350
  • 6.3%G3+184 games of 2,932
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 559 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.